2004 Fall Fling Race #4 Results
Lombard Crit Finale @ Lombard, IL
Sunday, October 10th
Please contact
Mike Ebert
@
mebert@prairiepathcycles.com
if you have any questions regarding results
Men's Pro 1/2
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Dierking | Frank | 1 | Madison | WI | ABD |
2 | Doughty | Tom | 1 | Aurora | IL | US Postal |
3 | Farrell | Mike | 1 | Geneva | IL | ABD |
4 | Lanyon | Michael | 1 | Evanston | IL | Long John Silvers |
5 | Pearson | Scott | 1 | Lisle | IL | The Bike Shop |
6 | Lister | Trevor | 1 | Carlinville | IL | Long John Silvers |
7 | Puffer | John | 1 | Schaumburg | IL | ABD |
8 | Oggoian | Ara | 1 | Oak Lawn | IL | Endeavor |
9 | Reyes | Alfonso | 1 | Bloomington | IL | Proctor |
10 | Macedon | Michael | 1 | West Dundee | IL | Mack |
11 | Lister | Andrew | 1 | Carlinville | IL | Proctor |
12 | Martel | Chad | 1 | Springfield | IL | |
13 | Raby | Ben | 1 | Geneva | IL | |
14 | Adamczyk | Martin | 1 | New Carlisle | IN | Long John Silvers |
15 | Kuttler | Kris | 1 | Chicago | IL | XXX Racing-Athletico |
16 | Strout | Chris | 1 | Evanston | IL | Mack |
17 | Nenninger | Ryan | 1 | Davenport | IA | ABD |
18 | Jungels | Rob | 1 | Elmhurst | IL | ABD |
Men's Category 3
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Mosora | Christopher | 3 | Woodridge | IL | Vision Quest |
2 | Garcia | Carlos | 3 | Addison | IL | Project 5 Racing |
3 | Sparks | Kelly | 3 | Peoria | IL | Proctor |
4 | Krueger | Uwe | 3 | Chicago | IL | Vox-Higher Gear |
5 | Smith | Howard | 3 | Geneva | IL | 2CCPonyShop |
6 | Henry | Timothy | 3 | Lake in the Hills | IL | Project 5 Racing |
7 | Klein | Jason | 3 | Palatine | IL | Redline Racing |
8 | Delgado | Rich | 3 | Hoffman Estates | IL | Redline Racing |
9 | Hill | Dan | 3 | Pekin | IL | Peoria Bike Club |
Men's Category 4
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Moeller | Marc | 4 | Elgin | IL | North Branch |
2 | Widoff | Ben-Jamin | 4 | Woodstock | IL | Hawaiian Pedals |
3 | Feehery | Steve | 4 | Homewood | IL | South Chicago |
4 | Reyes | David | 4 | |||
5 | Niedbala | Greg | 4 | Barrington | IL | Project 5 Racing |
6 | Monico | Darren | 4 | Palatine | IL | North Branch |
7 | Otero | Ricardo | 4 | Park Ridge | IL | South Chicago |
8 | Arntzen | Eric | 4 | Streamwood | IL | |
9 | Paradis | Matthew | 4 | Batavia | IL | QuavR |
10 | Riniker | Mark | 4 | Glendale Heights | IL | ABD |
11 | Blander | Benjamin | 4 | Chicago | IL | university of chicago |
12 | Peterson | Doug | 4 | Algonquin | IL | Mack |
13 | Hawco | Robert | 4 | Carol Stream | IL | ABD |
14 | Acuna | Steve | 4 | Round Lake | IL | Vision Quest |
15 | Holton | James | 4 | Chicago | IL | VOX-Higher Gear |
16 | Bertrand | Ryan | 4 | Normal | IL | Proctor |
17 | Gray | Jonathan | 4 | McHenry | IL | Redline Racing |
18 | Stevens | Mike | 4 | Lake in the Hills | IL | Team Mack |
19 | Ellington | Nathan | 4 | Palatine | IL | Arlington Flyers |
20 | Nagle | Bill | 4 | Matteson | IL | South Chicago |
21 | Fitzgerald | John | 4 | Chicago | IL | university of chicago |
22 | Rosentiehl | Michael | 4 | Tinley Park | IL | South Chicago |
23 | Aldersebaes | Dave | 4 | Milwaukee | WI | Project 5 |
24 | Kosela | Adam | 4 | ABD | ||
25 | Bolivar | Adail | 4 | Lake in the Hills | IL | |
26 | Hanna | Bryce | 4 | Chicago | IL | Velo Club Roubaix |
27 | Miller | Christopher | 4 | Chicago | IL | Univ of Chicago |
28 | Lalonde | Brian | 4 | Chicago | IL | ABD |
29 | Tenney | Johnathan | 4 | Chicago | IL | university of chicago |
30 | Stanislaus | Peter | 4 | Mundelien | IL | IS Col P/Nova Sport |
31 | Duka | Altin | 4 | Chicago | IL | VOX-Higher Gear |
32 | Stanislaus | Steve | 4 | Milwaukee | WI | Vision Quest |
33 | Glinkowski | Voytek | 4 | Buffalo Grove | IL | |
34 | Beall | Larry | 4 | Midlothian | IL | South Chicago |
Citizen Men
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Senffner | Jason | Cmen | Yorkville | IL | Oswego East |
2 | Yurcheshen | Mark | Cmen | Hanover Park | IL | ABC |
3 | Redlich | Michael | Cmen | Wheaton | IL | ABD |
4 | Tubic | Bisi | Cmen | Naperville | IL | |
5 | Schopp | Rick | Cmen | Aurora | IL | Chicago Performance |
6 | Waterstraat | Christian | Cmen | Lisle | IL | |
7 | Kosela | Wojciech | Cmen | Downers Grove | Il | |
8 | ? | |||||
9 | Fisher | Mauro | CMen | Chicago | IL | |
10 | Kirkpatrick | Kevin | Cmen | Naperville | IL | |
11 | Shabani | Jeff | Cmen | Oak Park | IL | |
12 | ? | |||||
13 | ? | |||||
14 | Piekos | Mitchell | Cmen | Darien | IL | |
15 | Oswald | Wolfgang | Cmen | Dekalb | IL | |
16 | ? | |||||
17 | ? | |||||
18 | ? | |||||
19 | Bielski | Steve | Cmen | Geneva | IL | ABD |
20 | Peterson | Gary | Cmen | Glendale Heights | IL | |
21 | Lewandowski | Jim | Cmen | Barrington | IL | QuavR |
22 | ? | |||||
23 | Nevdal | Aaron | Cmen | DeKalb | IL | |
24 | ? | |||||
25 | Belton | Tim | Cmen | Chicago | IL | Univ of Chicago |
26 | Gryfakis | Nicholas | Cmen | Chicago | IL | |
27 | ? | |||||
28 | Mendonca | Jossie | Cmen | Forest Park | IL | RDS |
Citizen Women
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Hanson | Elizabeth | Cwomen | Wheaton | IL | ABD |
Men's 40+
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Kron | Robert | M40+ | Mount Prospect | IL | Mack |
2 | Conrad | Preston | M40+ | West Lafayette | IN | Indiana Masters |
3 | Lorenz | Kurt | M40+ | Lafayette | IN | Indiana Masters |
4 | Dial | Chris | M40+ | Milwaukee | WI | Mid South Velo |
5 | Doering | Gary | M40+ | Springfield | IL | Mack |
6 | Ramirez | Pedro | M40+ | Glen Ellyn | IL | The Bike Shop |
7 | Kerr | Andy | M40+ | Streamwood | IL | Redline Racing |
8 | Kurtz | Michael | M40+ | Lisle | IL | Gladiators |
9 | Lowe | Don | M40+ | Rockford | IL | Mack |
10 | Nagle | Bill | M40+ | Matteson | IL | South Chicago |
11 | Biggs | Karl | M40+ | Rockford | IL | Gladiators |
12 | Doughty | Tom | M40+ | Aurora | IL | US Postal |
13 | Uribe | Alfredo | M40+ | Arlington Hgts. | IL |
Men's 50+
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Campbell | Gary | M50+ | Naperville | IL | ABD |
2 | Kusal | Longin | M50+ | Norridge | IL | |
3 | Farrell | Mike | M50+ | Geneva | IL | ABD |
4 | Weil | Tom | M50+ | Naperville | IL | Cycle Veloce |
5 | Demel | Ziggy | M50+ | Chicago | IL | Redline Racing |
6 | Burns | Robert | M50+ | Little Torch Key | FL | Mack |
7 | Conway | Dan | M50+ | Chicago | IL | Prairie Scorchers |
8 | Adamczyk | Richard | M50+ | South Bend | IN | |
9 | O'Dell | Scott | M50+ | Lake Barrington | IL | Verge.Com |
10 | Uribe | Alfredo | M50+ | Arlington Hgts. | IL | |
11 | O'Shea | Eugene | M50+ | Naperville | IL | |
12 | Risinger | John | M50+ | Downers Grove | IL | UA |
13 | Biggs | Karl | M50+ | Rockford | IL | Gladiators |
14 | Reid | Brad | M50+ | Normal | IL | Mack |
15 | Black | John | M50+ | Naperville | IL | Wheel Fast |
16 | Potylicki | Ziggy | M50+ | Downers Grove | IL | ABD |
17 | Alcazar | Victor | M50+ | Chicago | IL | |
18 | Walters | Rick | M50+ | Frankfort | IL | |
19 | Stern | Alan | M50+ | Chicago | IL | Velo Club Roubaix |
Men's 60+
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Weil | Tom | M60+ | Naperville | IL | Cycle Veloce |
2 | Gruner | Claus | M60+ | Gurnee | IL | GCR |
3 | Slabaugh | Sanford | M60+ | Rockford | IL | Gladiators |
4 | McGovern | Garry | M60+ | Barrington | IL | Redline Racing |
5 | Wyatt | Phil | M60+ | Lake Forest | IL | VCR |
Men's 65+
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Burns | Robert | M65+ | Little Torch Key | FL | Mack |
2 | Patterson | Jack | M65+ | Morton | IL | Midwest Masters |
3 | Krehbiel | John | M65+ | Lake Forest | IL | Midwest Masters |
4 | Wachholz | William | M65+ | Winfield | IL | ABD |
Women's Category 1/2/3
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Burnham | Cathy | W1/2/3 | Bartlett | IL | ABD |
2 | Heck | Vicki | W1/2/3 | Hanover Park | IL | ABD |
3 | Myslis | Mary | W1/2/3 | Libertyville | IL | Bioke Club Lake County |
4 | Lohn | Kristin | W1/2/3 | Evanston | IL | Bianchi/Grand Performance |
5 | Richards | Sheri | W1/2/3 | Crystal Lake | IL | ABD |
Women's Category 4
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Palmquist | Christine | W4 | Geneva | IL | QuavR |
2 | Richards | Sheri | W4 | Crystal Lake | IL | Active Endeavors |
3 | Robinson | Anna | W4 | Naperville | IL | |
4 | Kuna | Ramona | W4 | Naperville | IL | ABD |
5 | Bell | Crystal | W4 | Arlington Hgts. | IL |
Women's 40+
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Myslis | Mary | W40+ | Libertyville | IL | Bike Club Lake County |
2 | Fagan | Mimi | W40+ | Belvidere | IL | Lightning Bolt |
3 | Schurman | Regina | W40+ | Lisle | IL | Apache |
Women's 60+
Crit #2 Place | Last | First | CAT | Home Town | ST | Club |
1 | Beam | Patricia | W60+ | Caledonia | IL | Lighting Bolt |