For Your Convenience
You will wear the same bib number per category each day, so please hold on to your bib numbers until the series is complete.

Daily Schedule

Time Categories Distance
9:00 AM Men & Women Cat 5/Beginner
over 30 who’ve raced less than 10 mass-start events
30 minutes
9:40 AM Men 60+/65+/70+/75+/80+
Women 50+/60+/65+/70+/75+/80+
40 minutes
10:30 AM Men 50+ & 55+
Women 30+ & 40+
50 minutes
11:30 AM Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 50 minutes
12:30 PM Men 30+ Cat 4 40 minutes
1:20 PM Men 30+ Cat 1/2/3 60 minutes

Day 1: Saturday, May 27th


Day 2: Sunday, May 28th


Day 3: Monday, May 29th


Daily Prizes

Category 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Total
Men & Women Cat 5/Beginner
Men 60+/65+/70+/75+/80+
Women 30+/40+/50+/60+/65+/70+/75+/80+
Men 50+ & 55+ $50 $30 $20 $100
Men 30+ Cat 4 $40 $30 $20 $90
Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 $75 $50 $25 $150
Men 30+ Cat 1/2/3 $75 $50 $25 $150
$1,470
Daily medals 5 deep for all categories
RED text represents categories that are combined for the prizes.
represents medals only

Overall Prizes

Category 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th Totals
Men & Women Cat 5/Beginner
Men 70+/75+/80+
Women 60+/65+/70+/75+/80+
Women 30+ $50 $30 $20 $100
Women 40+ $50 $30 $20 $100
Women 50+ $40 $20 $20 $80
Men 60+ & 65+ $75 $60 $50 $185
Men 50+ & 55+ $100 $80 $70 $60 $50 $40 $25 $425
Men 30+ Cat 4 $80 $70 $50 $40 $30 $25 $20 $315
Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 $140 $110 $100 $85 $70 $60 $45 $610
Men 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 $150 $120 $100 $95 $70 $60 $45 $640
$2,455
Overall trophies/medals for all categories
RED text represents categories that are combined for the prizes.
represents medals/trophies only
Must race all 3 events to qualify

PRE-REGISTRATION

If you do not want to pre-register online, you can download the registration and send it via US Mail.
Make check or money order payable to ABD Cycle Club and send completed registration form, waiver, and payment to:

ABD Cycle Club
27W181 Geneva Road
Winfield, IL 60190