2004 Fall Fling Race #2 Results
Lombard Criterium @ Lombard, IL

Sunday, October 3rd
Please contact Mike Ebert @
[email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results
 
Men's Pro 1/2
 
Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Baldesare Jim 1 Kent OH ABD     20 20
2 Mead Bryce 1 Rock Falls IL Bianchi/GP   20 19 39
3 Pearson Scott 1 Lisle IL The Bike Shop     18 18
4 Doughty Tom 1 Aurora IL US Postal   19 17 36
5 Adamczyk Martin 1 New Carlisle IN  Long John Silvers   16 16 32
6 Listor Trevor 1 Carlinville IL Long John Silvers     15 15
7 Farrell Mike 1 Geneva IL ABD   14 14 28
8 Bartholomew Jesse 1 Madison WI Cycleops.com   13 13 26
9 Raby Ben 1 Geneva IL     17 12 29
10 Jones Billy 1 Waukegan IL Endeavor     11 11
11 Reyes Alfonso 1 Bloomington IL Proctor     10 10
12 Flowers Kevin 1 Glen Ellyn IL The Bike Shop   18 9 27
13 Stevens Kevin 1 Buffalo Grove IL Project 5 Racing   11 8 19
14 Kerr Andy 1 Streamwood IL Redline Racing     7 7
15 Jungels Rob 1 Elmhurst IL ABD   15 6 21
16 Ramirez Pedro 1 Glen Ellyn IL The Bike Shop     5 5
17 Clapp Lenny 1 Bloomington IL Proctor     4 4
18 Macedon Michael 1 West Dundee IL Mack     3 3
19 Kuttler Kris 1 Chicago IL XXX Racing-Athletico   12 2 14
Dapkus John 1 Westville IN Turin        
Puffer John 1 Schaumburg IL ABD        

Men's Category 3

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Sparks Kelly 3 Peoria IL Proctor   18 20 38
2 Garcia Carlos 3 Addison IL Project 5 Racing   13 19 32
3 Mosora Christopher 3 Woodridge IL Vision Quest   19 18 37
4 Krueger Uwe 3 Chicago IL Vox-Higher Gear   16 17 33
5 Roth Randall 3 Milwaukee IL Endeavor     16 16
6 Smith Andrew 3 Normal IL Proctor     15 15
7 Klein Jason 3 Palatine IL Redline Racing     14 14
8 Henry Timothy 3 Lake in the Hills IL Project 5 Racing   10 13 23
Berude Thomas 3 Chicago IL UCVC   11   11
Hockenberry Scott 3 Lockport IL Mack   15   15
Ligocki Scott 3 West Chicago IL     14   14
Stewart Matthew 3 St. Charles Il North Branch   12   12
Webb Brock 3 Riverton IL Mack   17   17

Men's Category 4

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Reyes David 4           20 20
2 Riniker Mark 4 Glendale Heights IL ABD     19 19
3 Feehery Steve 4 Homewood IL South Chicago     18 18
4 Monico Darren 4 Palatine IL North Branch   3 17 20
5 Widoff Ben-Jamin 4 Woodstock IL Hawaiian Pedals   19 16 35
6 Hagen Mark 4 Elgin IL QuavR   5 15 20
7 Taylor Scott 4 Woodridge IL Wheel Fast     14 14
8 Moeller Marc 4 Elgin IL North Branch     13 13
9 Holton James 4 Chicago IL VOX-Higher Gear   9 12 21
10 Paradis Matthew 4 Batavia IL QuavR   17 11 28
11 Blander Benjamin 4 Chicago IL university of chicago   12 10 22
12 Stanislaus Steve 4 Milwaukee WI Vision Quest     9 9
13 Glinkowski Voytek 4 Buffalo Grove IL     8 8 16
14 Couperus Ken 4 South Elgin IL North Branch   7 7 14
15 Peterson Doug 4 Algonquin IL Mack   20 6 26
16 Bode Max 4 River Forest IL Apache     5 5
18 Hubacher Lance 4 Crystal Lake IL ABD     3 3
19 Nagle Bill 4 Matteson IL South Chicago     2 2
20 Ellington Nathan 4 Palatine IL Arlington Flyers   11 1 12
  Ellsworth Paul 4 Aurora IL ABD   1   1
  Gray Jonathan 4 McHenry IL Redline Racing        
Acuna Steve 4 Round Lake IL Vision Quest        
Aldersebaes Dave 4 Milwaukee WI Project 5        
Beall Larry 4 Midlothian IL South Chicago        
Bertrand Ryan 4 Normal IL Proctor        
Bolivar Adail 4 Lake in the Hills IL          
Daley Andrew 4 Chicago IL XXX Racing-Athletico        
Dietrich Marc 4 Chicago I Turin/Life Fitness        
Duke Altin 4 Chicago IL VOX-Higher Gear        
Farris Joe 4 Dekalb IL     13   13
Feinberg Joel 4 Chicago IL XXX Racing-Athletico        
Fitzgerald John 4 Chicago IL university of chicago   14   14
Hanna Bryce 4 Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix   4   4
Hanna Mark 4 Romeoville IL Apache        
Heck Greg 4 Berwyn IL XXX Racing-Athletico   18   18
Knoebl Tom 4 Wheaton IL          
Kosela Adam 4     ABD   6   6
Loes David 4 Crystal Lake IL   ABD        
Lyman Richard 4 Chicago IL university of chicago        
Lyons Robert 4 Schamburg IL     10   10
Miwa Stephen 4 Crestwood IL Apache        
Miwa Michael 4 Crestwood IL Apache        
Nicholson Andrew 4 Chicago IL Univ of Chicago   16   16
Niedbala Greg 4 Barrington IL Project 5 Racing        
Nordstrom Steve 4 Hindsdale IL Wheel Fast        
Norstrom Eric 4 Chicago IL Univ of Chicago        
Parrish Steve 4 Woodstock IL ABD        
Qi Yong 4 Naperville IL          
Riesterer Philip 4 Chicago IL QuavR        
Rosentiehl Michael 4 Tinley Park IL South Chicago        
Saggau Peter 4 LaGrange IL     2   2
Saso Brian 4 Aurora IL The Bike Shop        
Tenney Johnathan 4 Chicago IL university of chicago   15   15

Citizen Men

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Serafin Marek Cmen Chicago IL       20 20
2 Waterstraat Christian Cmen Lisle IL     20 19 39
3 Schopp Rick Cmen Aurora IL     8 18 26
4 Yurcheshen Mark Cmen Hanover Park  IL ABC   5 17 22
5 Kirkpatrick Kirk Cmen Naperville IL       16 16
6 Shabani Jeff Cmen Oak Park IL       15 15
7 Kosela Wojciech Cmen Downers Grove Il     14 14 28
8 Macjen Bob Cmen Westmont IL       13 13
9 Fisher Mauro Cmen Chicago IL       12 12
10 Tubic Bisi Cmen Naperville IL       11 11
11 Lewandowski Jim Cmen Barrington IL QuavR   7 10 17
12 Misicko Mark Cmen Hinsdale IL Bike Psychos     9 9
13 Mendonca Jossie Cmen Forest Park IL RDS     8 8
14 Doyle Joseph Cmen Westchester IL Wheel Fast     7 7
15 Redlich Michael Cmen Wheaton IL ABD     6 6
16 Bielski Steve Cmen Geneva IL ABD   11 5 16
17 Carrillo Jose Cmen Warrenville IL     12 4 16
18 Macy Jeff Cmen Wheeling IL       3 3
19 McGrath William Cmen Chicago IL XXX Racing-Athletico     2 2
20 Covone Chris Cmen West Chicago IL     10 1 11
21 Oswald Wolfgang Cmen Dekalb IL     13   13
22 VanZale Steve Cmen Chicago IL Gatorade   17   17
23 Nevdal Aaron Cmen DeKalb IL     16   16
24 Schweiss Mark Cmen Grayslake IL     3   3
25 Trentadue Anthony Joseph Cmen Hales Corners  WI Project 5 Racing   2   2
26 Christensen Charles Cmen Sycamore IL Janesville Velo Club   9   9
27 Rulo Gary Cmen Carol Stream IL     6   6
28 Piekos Mitchell Cmen Darien IL          
29 Scott Chris Cmen Des Plaines IL TM Racing        
                   
Faller Fred Cmen Glen Ellyn IL     15   15
Paulhuski Terri Cmen Bartlett IL     1   1
Peterson Gary Cmen Glendale Heights IL     4   4
Scanland Tom Cmen Dekalb IL     19   19
Stygar Edward Cmen Mundelein IL     18   18
Wilson Tom Cmen Naperville IL          

Citizen Women

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
Hanna Kimberly Cwomen Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix   19   19
May Angela Cwomen Willmette IL     20   20

Men's 40+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Kron Robert M40+ Mount Prospect IL Mack   16 20 36
2 Ramirez Pedro M40+ Glen Ellyn IL The Bike Shop   11 19 30
3 Kerr Andy M40+ Streamwood IL Redline Racing     18 18
4 Doughty   M40+ Aurora IL US Postal   17 17 34
5 Clapp Lenny M40+ Bloomington IL Proctor     16 16
6 Coar David M40+ Fort Wayne IN Indiana Masters     15 15
7 Bratton Darrell M40+ Quincy IL Mack     14 14
8 Doering Gary M40+ Springfield IL Mack     13 13
9 Thalheimer Charlie M40+           12 12
10 Kusal Longin M40+ Norridge IL       11 11
11 Saha Henry M40+ Mt.Prospect Il BBC   12 10 22
12 Dial Chris M40+ Milwaukee WI Mid South Velo     9 9
13 Kurtz Michael M40+ Lisle IL Gladiators   10 8 18
14 O'Dell Scott M40+ Wauconda IL Verge.com     7 7
15 Nagle Bill M40+ Matteson IL South Chicago     6 6
16 Rosentiehl Michael M40+ Tinley Park IL South Chicago     5 5
17 Delgado Rich M40+ Hoffman Estates IL Redline Racing     4 4
18 Bartley Edward M40+ Plainfield IL Apache     3 3
19 Reyes Alfonso M40+ Bloomington IL Proctor     2 2
20 Van Brian M40+ Sycamore IL Mack   9 1 10
Ackerman Mark M40+ Woodridge IL     13   13
Gartland Craig M40+ Chicago IL Univ of Chicago   18   18
Lund Jim M40+ Naperville IL ABD   7   7
Miwa Loch M40+ Crestwood IL Apache   15   15
Mstowski Richard M40+ Downers Grove IL ABD   8   8
Philip Dave M40+ St. Charles Il ABD   6   6
Porter Jerry M40+ Peoria IL Proctor   14   14
Wozniak Michael M40+ Chicago IL     5   5

Men's 50+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Farrell Mike M50+ Geneva IL ABD     20 20
2 Demel Ziggy M50+ Chicago IL Redline Racing   19 19 38
3 Adamczyk Richard M50+ South Bend IN     7 18 25
4 Kusal Longin M50+ Norridge IL       17 17
5 Conway Dan M50+ Chicago IL Prairie Schooners   16 16 32
6 Campbell Gary M50+ Naperville IL ABD   20 15 35
7 Weil Tom M50+ Naperville IL Cycle Veloce   18 14 32
8 O'Dell Scott M50+ Lake Barrington IL Verge.Com   15 13 28
9 Vonnahmen Mike M50+ Springfiel IL Mack     12 12
10 O'Shea Eugene M50+ Naperville IL     8 11 19
11 Reid Brad M50+ Normal IL Mack   14 10 24
12 Thalheimer Charlie M50+           9 9
13 Potylicki Ziggy M50+ Downers Grove IL ABD   6 8 14
14 Stern  Alan M50+ Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix   4 7 11
Burns Robert M50+ Little Torch Key FL Mack   12   12
Elliot Ed M50+ St. Charles IL North Branch   13   13
Risinger John M50+ Downers Grove IL UA   11   11
Rodino John M50+ Downers Grove IL ABD   5   5
Roth James M50+ Brookfield IL Wheel Fast   10   10
Walters James M50+ Frankfort IL     9   9
Wargowski David M50+ Naperville IL Cycle Veloce   17   17

Men's 60+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Gruner Claus M60+ Gurnee IL GCR     5 5
2 McGovern Garry M60+ Barrington IL Redline Racing   4 4 8
3 Wyatt Phil M60+ Lake Forest IL VCR     3 3
Naughton Chuck M60+ Crystal Lake  IL Team Mack   5   5

Men's 65+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Patterson Jack M65+ Morton IL Midwest Masters   3 5 8
2 Burns Robert M65+ Little Torch Key FL Mack   5 4 9
3 Krehbiel John M65+ Lake Forest IL Midwest Masters   2 3 5
4 Wachholz William M65+ Winfield IL ABD   1 2 3
Alexander Peter M65+ Evanston IL Midwest Masters   4   4

Men's 70+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
Murphy Patrick M70+ Schaumburg IL ABD        

Women's Category 1/2/3

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Burnham Cathy W1/2/3 Bartlett IL ABD   5 5 10
2 Heck Vicki W1/2/3 Hanover Park  IL ABD   4 4 8
3 Myslis Mary W1/2/3 Libertyville IL Bike Club Lake County        
3 Richards Sheri W1/2/3 Crystal Lake IL     3 3 6

Women's Category 4

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Broaddus Renee W4 Barrington IL Team BBC     5 5
2 Palmquist Christine W4 Geneva IL QuavR   5 4 9
3 Christiansen Beth W4 Evanston IL Higher Gear     3 3
4 Richards Sheri W4 Crystal Lake IL Active Endeavors   3 2 5
5 Myrick Megan W4 Chicago IL Univ of Chicago     1 1
Miwa Elisabeth W4 Crestwood  IL Apache   2   2
Seay Stacee W4 Aurora IL QuavR   4   4

Women's 40+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Powell Marilyn W40+ Springfield IL Mack     5 5
2 Myslis Mary W40+ Libertyville IL Bike Club Lake County   5 4 9
3 Fagan Mimi W40+ Belvidere IL Lightning Bolt   4 3 7
4 Schurman Regina W40+ Lisle IL Apache   3 2 5

Women's 60+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points TOTAL
1 Beam Patricia W60+ Caledonia IL Lighting Bolt   5 1 6