2004 Fall Fling Race #1 Results
10m Time Trial @ Maple Park, IL

Saturday, October 2nd
Please contact
Mike Ebert @
[email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results
 
 
Men's Pro 1/2
 
Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
               
1 Mead Bryce 1 Rock Falls IL Bianchi/GP 21:28.73
2 Doughty Tom 1 Aurora IL US Postal 22:26.00
3 Raby Ben 1 Geneva IL   22:56.99
4 Adamczyk Martin 1 New Carlisle IN Long John Silvers 22:58.35
5 Jungels Rob 1 Elmhurst IL ABD 23:44.71
6 Farrell Mike 1 Geneva IL ABD 24:08.68
7 Bartholomew Jesse 1 Madison WI Cycleops.com 24:17.83
8 Kuttler Kris 1 Chicago IL XXX Racing-Athletico 24:25.21
9 Stephens Kevin 1 Buffalo Grove IL Project 5 Racing 25:01.96
10 Puffer John 1 Schaumburg IL ABD DNF

Men's Category 3

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Flowers Kevin 3 Glen Ellyn IL The Bike Shop 22:37.72
2 Mosora Christopher 3 Woodridge IL Vision Quest 23:15.66
3 Sparks Kelly 3 Peoria IL Proctor 23:32.46
4 Webb Brock 3 Riverton IL Mack 23:44.71
5 Krueger Uwe 3 Chicago IL Vox-Higher Gear 23:47.83
6 Hockenberry Scott 3 Lockport IL Mack 24:14.43
7 Ligocki Scott 3 West Chicago IL   24:25.18
8 Garcia Carlos 3 Addison IL Project 5 Racing 24:27.69
9 Stewart Matthew 3 St. Charles Il North Branch 24:37.52
10 Berude Thomas 3 Chicago IL UCVC 25:54.49
11 Henry Timothy 3 Lake in the Hills IL Project 5 Racing 26:01.90

Men's Category 4

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Peterson Doug 4 Algonquin IL Mack 23:21.30
2 Widoff Ben-Jamin 4 Woodstock IL Hawaiian Pedals 23:45.90
3 Heck Greg 4 Berwyn IL XXX Racing-Athletico 23:46.01
4 Paradis Matthew 4 Batavia IL QuavR 23:49.22
5 Nicholson Andrew 4 Chicago IL Univ of Chicago 24:28.90
6 Tenney johnathan 4 Chicago IL university of chicago 24:35.35
7 Fitzgerald John 4 Chicago IL university of chicago 24:51.97
8 Farris Joe 4 Dekalb IL   24:52.41
9 Blander Benjamin 4 Chicago IL university of chicago 24:52.61
10 Ellington Nathan 4 Palatine IL Arlington Flyers 24:54.74
11 Lyons Robert 4 Schamburg IL   25:03.11
12 Holton James 4 Chicago IL VOX-Higher Gear 25:25.50
13 Glinkowski Voytek 4 Buffalo Grove IL   25:37.10
14 Couperus Ken 4 South Elgin IL North Branch 25:38.04
15 Kosela Adam 4     ABD 25:44.20
16 Hagen Mark 4 Elgin IL QuavR 25:53.48
17 Hanna Bryce 4 Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix 25:59.43
18 Monico Darren 4 Palatine IL North Branch 26:00.77
19 Saggau Peter 4 LaGrange IL   26:15.80
20 Ellsworth Paul 4 Aurora IL ABD 26:19.45
21 Aldersebaes Dave 4 Milwaukee WI Project 5 26:27.11
22 Riniker Mark 4 Glendale Heights IL ABD 26:28.59
23 Nordstrom Steve 4 Hindsdale IL Wheel Fast 26:37.49
24 Lyman Richard 4 Chicago IL university of chicago 26:39.28
25 Parrish Steve 4 Woodstock IL ABD 26:50.58
26 Hanna Mark 4 Romeoville IL Apache 27:07.09
27 Loes David 4 Crystal Lake IL   ABD 27:59.86
28 Riesterer Philip 4 Chicago IL QuavR 29:37.14
29 Miwa Stephen 4 Crestwood IL Apache 36:00.39
30 Miwa Michael 4 Crestwood IL Apache 39:06.00
31 Shabani Jeff 4 Oak Park IL   DNS

Citizen Men

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Waterstraat Christian Cmen Lisle IL   23:14.16
2 Scanland Tom Cmen Dekalb IL   25:01.67
3 Stygar Edward Cmen Mundelein IL   25:18.47
4 VanZale Steve Cmen Chicago IL Gatorade 25:55.63
5 Nevdal Aaron Cmen DeKalb IL   26:13.29
6 Kosela Wojciech Cmen Downers Grove Il   26:29.16
7 Oswald Wolfgang Cmen Dekalb IL   26:48.38
8 Carrillo Jose Cmen Warrenville IL   26:52.22
9 Bielski Steve Cmen Geneva IL ABD 26:56.49
10 Covone Chris Cmen West Chicago IL   27:00.83
11 Christensen Charles Cmen Sycamore IL Janesville Velo Club 27:03.30
12 Schopp Rick Cmen Aurora IL   27:03.40
13 Lewandowski Jim Cmen Barrington IL QuavR 27:54.61
14 Rulo Gary Cmen Carol Stream IL   27:57.63
15 Yurcheshen Mark Cmen Hanover Park IL ABC 28:12.96
16 Peterson Gary Cmen Glendale Heights IL   28:36.60
17 Schweiss Mark Cmen Grayslake IL   28:39.19
18 Trentadue Anthony Joseph Cmen Hales Corners WI Project 5 Racing 29:04.57
19 Paulhuski Terri Cmen Bartlett IL   29:24.75

Citizen Women

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 May Angela Cwomen Willmette IL   29:16.51
2 Hanna Kimberly Cwomen Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix 29:17.43

Men's 40+

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Gartland Craig M40+ Chicago IL Univ of Chicago 22:06.96
2 Doughty   M40+ Aurora IL US Postal 22:19.83
3 Kron Robert M40+ Mount Prospect IL Mack 22:32.39
4 Miwa Loch M40+ Crestwood IL Apache 24:10.36
5 Porter Jerry M40+ Peoria IL Proctor 24:44.84
6 Ackerman Mark M40+ Woodridge IL   24:57.84
7 Saha Henry M40+ Mt.Prospect Il BBC 25:11.24
8 Ramirez Pedro M40+ Glen Ellyn IL The Bike Shop 25:18.93
9 Kurtz Michael M40+ Lisle IL Gladiators 25:26.74
10 Van Brian M40+ Sycamore IL Mack 25:29.10
11 Mstowski Richard M40+ Downers Grove IL ABD 26:48.97
12 Lund Jim M40+ Naperville IL ABD 27:02.00
13 Philip Dave M40+ St. Charles Il ABD 27:36.41
14 Wozniak Michael M40+ Chicago IL   27:37.16

Men's 50+

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Campbell Gary M50+ Naperville IL ABD 23:15.80
2 Demel Ziggy M50+ Chicago IL Redline Racing 24:19.96
3 Weil Tom M50+ Naperville IL Cycle Veloce 24:21.07
4 Wargowski David M50+ Naperville IL Cycle Veloce 24:33.28
5 Conway Dan M50+ Chicago IL Prairie Scorchers 24:37.52
6 O'Dell Scott M50+ Lake Barrington IL Verge.Com 25:28.34
7 Reid Brad M50+ Normal IL Mack 25:33.38
8 Elliot Ed M50+ St. Charles IL North Branch 25:53.64
9 Faller Fred M50+ Glen Ellyn IL   26:23.48
10 Burns Robert M50+ Little Torch Key FL Mack 26:26.21
11 Risinger John M50+ Downers Grove IL UA 26:40.04
12 Roth James M50+ Brookfield IL Wheel Fast 26:43.86
13 Walters James M50+ Frankfort IL   26:51.62
14 O'Shea Eugene M50+ Naperville IL   27:01.92
15 Adamczyk Richard M50+ South Bend IN   27:54.62
16 Potylicki Ziggy M50+ Downers Grove IL ABD 28:40.64
17 Rodino John M50+ Downers Grove IL ABD 29:01.96
18 Stern Alan M50+ Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix 29:28.47

Men's 60+

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Naughton Chuck M60+ Crystal Lake IL Team Mack 26:26.43
2 McGovern Garry M60+ Barrington IL Redline Racing 28:30.72

Men's 65+

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Burns Robert M65+ Little Torch Key FL Mack 26:16.70
2 Alexander Peter M65+ Evanston IL Midwest Masters 26:22.76
3 Patterson Jack M65+ Morton IL Midwest Masters 26:52.67
4 Krehbiel John M65+ Lake Forest IL Midwest Masters 29:22.79
5 Wachholz William M65+ Winfield IL ABD 29:47.64

Men's 70+

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
- Murphy Patrick M70+ Schaumburg IL ABD DNS

Women's Category 1/2/3

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Burnham Cathy W1/2/3 Bartlett IL ABD 26:27.98
2 Heck Vicki W1/2/3       28:18.36
3 Richards Sheri W1/2/3 Crystal Lake IL   29:49.65

Women's Category 4

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Palmquist Christine W4 Geneva IL QuavR 26:29.35
2 Seay Stacee W4 Aurora IL QuavR 26:59.00
3 Richards Sheri W4 Crystal Lake IL Active Endeavors 28:54.32
4 Miwa Elisabeth W4 Crestwood IL Apache 37:46.03

Women's 40+

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Myslis Mary W40+ Libertyville IL Bike Club Lake County 26:48.28
2 Fagan Mimi W40+ Belvidere IL Lightning Bolt 28:01.80
3 Schurman Regina W40+ Lisle IL Apache 29:40.61

Women's 60+

Place Last First Category Home Town State Club Maple Park
1 Beam Patricia W60+ Caledonia IL Lighting Bolt 28:37.74