2004 Fall Fling Current Overall
thru Westlake Village Road Race
Saturday, October 9th
Please contact Mike Ebert @ [email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results

 
Men's Pro 1/2
# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
662 Raby Ben 1   17 12 38   67
679 Adamczyk Martin 1 Long John Silvers 16 16 30   62
665 Doughty Tom 1 US Postal 19 17 22   58
684 Mead Bryce 1 Bianchi/GP 20 19 18   57
668 Lister Trevor 1 Long John Silvers   15 36   51
694 Dierking Frank 1 ABD     40   40
664 Farrell Mike 1 ABD 14 14 12   40
686 Strout Chris 1 Mack     34   34
670 Reyes Alfonso 1 Proctor   10 24   34
666 Kuttler Kris 1 XXX Racing-Athletico 12 2 20   34
693 Moloney Thomas 1 Vox-Higher Gear     32   32
663 Jungels Rob 1 ABD 15 6 10   31
688 Lister Andrew 1 Proctor     28   28
683 Flowers Kevin 1 The Bike Shop 18 9     27
690 Lanyon Michael 1 Long John Silvers     26   26
685 Bartholomew Jesse 1 Cycleops.com 13 13     26
669 Baldesare Jim 1 ABD   20     20
680 Stevens Kevin 1 Project 5 Racing 11 8     19
682 Pearson Scott 1 The Bike Shop   18     18
692 Fabri Chris 1 Vox-Higher Gear     16   16
695 Nenninger Ryan 1 ABD     14   14
681 Jones Billy 1 Endeavor   11     11
691 Hackl Nels 1 PYOC     8   8
512 Kerr Andy 1 Redline Racing   7     7
673 Ramirez Pedro 1 The Bike Shop   5     5
671 Clapp Lenny 1 Proctor   4     4
674 Macedon Michael 1 Mack   3     3
678 Dapkus John 1 Turin          
667 Puffer John 1 ABD          

Men's Category 3

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
906 Sparks Kelly 3 Proctor 19 20 38   77
902 Krueger Uwe 3 Vox-Higher Gear 17 17 40   74
901 Mosora Christopher 3 Vision Quest 20 18 34   72
908 Klein Jason 3 Redline Racing   14 36   50
904 Henry Timothy 3 Project 5 Racing 11 13 26   50
905 Smith Andrew 3 Proctor   15 32   47
903 Garcia Carlos 3 Project 5 Racing 14 19     33
913 Smith Howard 3 2CCPonyShop     30   30
911 Chenoweth Chad 3 Proctor     28   28
910 Kambol Jim 3 Velo Club Roubaix     24   24
Webb Brock 3 Mack 18       18
Hockenberry Scott 3 Mack 16       16
907 Roth Randall 3 Endeavor   16     16
Ligocki Scott 3   15       15
Stewart Matthew 3 North Branch 13       13
Berude Thomas 3 UCVC 12       12
912 Smott Rick 3 PBF Cycling Team          

Men's Category 4

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
304 Widoff Ben-Jamin 4 Hawaiian Pedals 19 16 26   61
342 Reyes David 4     20 38   58
319 Monico Darren 4 North Branch 3 17 36   56
337 Blander Benjamin 4 university of chicago 12 10 32   54
311 Peterson Doug 4 Mack 20 6 22   48
328 Moeller Marc 4 North Branch   13 34   47
302 Riniker Mark 4 ABD   19 28   47
305 Paradis Matthew 4 QuavR 17 11 18   46
358 Flanigan Michael 4 DICE     40   40
317 Holton James 4 VOX-Higher Gear 9 12 14   35
306 Fitzgerald John 4 university of chicago 14   20   34
353 Dobes Bryan 4       30   30
307 Farris Joe 4   13   16   29
318 Couperus Ken 4 North Branch 7 7 12   26
345 Arntzen Eric 4       24   24
323 Tenney Johnathan 4 university of chicago 15   6   21
308 Ellington Nathan 4 Arlington Flyers 11 1 8   20
Heck Greg 4 XXX Racing-Athletico 18   2   20
313 Hagen Mark 4 QuavR 5 15     20
327 Feehery Steve 4 South Chicago   18     18
309 Glinkowski Voytek 4   8 8     16
312 Nicholson Andrew 4 Univ of Chicago 16       16
340 Taylor Scott 4 Wheel Fast   14     14
354 Irion Dave 4       10   10
Lyons Robert 4   10       10
329 Stanislaus Steve 4 Vision Quest   9     9
301 Kosela Adam 4 ABD 6       6
341 Bode Max 4 Apache   5     5
352 Morrissey David 4 Univ of Chicago     4   4
316 Hanna Bryce 4 Velo Club Roubaix 4       4
314 Hubacher Lance 4 ABD   3     3
321 Nagle Bill 4 South Chicago   2     2
Saggau Peter 4   2       2
Ellsworth Paul 4 ABD 1       1
336 Acuna Steve 4 Vision Quest          
310 Aldersebaes Dave 4 Project 5          
344 Beall Larry 4 South Chicago          
334 Bertrand Ryan 4 Proctor          
332 Bolivar Adail 4            
325 Daley Andrew 4 XXX Racing-Athletico          
322 Dietrich Marc 4 Turin/Life Fitness          
333 Duke Altin 4 VOX-Higher Gear          
Feinberg Joel 4 XXX Racing-Athletico          
351 Gilman Alex 4 Lake Forest College          
320 Gray Jonathan 4 Redline Racing          
Hanna Mark 4 Apache          
349 Janis Steve 4 Skull & Bones Cycling          
315 Knoebl Tom 4            
303 Loes David 4 ABD          
324 Lyman Richard 4 university of chicago          
356 Meininger Alex 4 King of the Rockies          
350 Merrill Bryan 4 Vox-Higher Gear          
x Miwa Stephen 4 Apache          
Miwa Michael 4 Apache          
331 Niedbala Greg 4 Project 5 Racing          
Nordstrom Steve 4 Wheel Fast          
326 Norstrom Eric 4 Univ of Chicago          
Parrish Steve 4 ABD          
355 Quednau Ted 4 ABD          
343 Qi Yong 4            
348 Reynolds Jeff 4 Skull & Bones Cycling          
x Riesterer Philip 4 QuavR          
335 Rosentiehl Michael 4 South Chicago          
330 Saso Brian 4 The Bike Shop          
339 Serfafin Marek 4            
357 Sharis Peter 4 DICE          

Citizen Men

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
430 Waterstraat Christian Cmen   20 19 28   67
445 Schopp Rick Cmen   8 18 38   64
432 Kosela Wojciech Cmen   14 14 36   64
437 Lewandowski Jim Cmen QuavR 7 10 32   49
455 Kirkpatrick Kirk Cmen     16 30   46
447 Tubic Bisi Cmen     11 34   45
444 Yurcheshen Mark Cmen ABC 5 17 22   44
464 Predick Jason Cmen       40   40
435 Bielski Steve Cmen ABD 11 5 24   40
450 Fisher Mauro Cmen     12 26   38
443 Majcen Bob Cmen     13 20   33
431 Nevdal Aaron Cmen   16   16   32
433 Oswald Wolfgang Cmen   13   14   27
434 Carrillo Jose Cmen   12 4 6   22
446 Misicko Mark Cmen Bike Psychos   9 12   21
441 Covone Chris Cmen   10 1 10   21
453 Serafin Marek Cmen     20     20
x Scanland Tom Cmen   19       19
466 Guzman Jeff Cmen       18   18
Stygar Edward Cmen   18       18
457 VanZale Steve Cmen Gatorade 17       17
Faller Fred Cmen   15       15
456 Shabani Jeff Cmen     15     15
436 Christensen Charles Cmen Janesville Velo Club 9       9
460 Wilson Tom Cmen       8   8
451 Mendonca Jossie Cmen RDS   8     8
459 Doyle Joseph Cmen Wheel Fast   7     7
458 Redlich Michael Cmen ABD   6     6
438 Rulo Gary Cmen   6       6
McNulty Thomas Cmen       4   4
449 Peterson Gary Cmen   4       4
442 Macy Jeff Cmen     3     3
439 Schweiss Mark Cmen   3       3
462 Koepnick Bruce Cmen       2   2
448 McGrath William Cmen XXX Racing-Athletico   2     2
440 Trentadue Anthony Joseph Cmen Project 5 Racing 2       2
x Paulhuski Terri Cmen   1       1
465 Covey Kevin Cmen Univ of Chicago          
463 Eiten Dan Cmen            
452 Piekos Mitchell Cmen            
454 Scott Chris Cmen TM Racing          

Citizen Women

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
May Angela Cwomen 5       5
Hanna Kimberly Cwomen Velo Club Roubaix 4       4

Men's 40+

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
501 Kron Robert M40+ Mack 18 20 26   64
515 Ramirez Pedro M40+ The Bike Shop 13 19 30   62
512 Kerr Andy M40+ Redline Racing   18 38   56
506 Doering Gary M40+ Mack   13 40   53
502 Saha Henry M40+ BBC 14 10 24   48
511 Clapp Lenny M40+ Proctor   16 28   44
503 Kurtz Michael M40+ Gladiators 12 8 22   42
519 Doughty   M40+ US Postal 19 17     36
525 Gross David M40+       36   36
524 Conrad Preston M40+ Indiana Masters     34   34
523 Lorenz Kurt M40+ Indiana Masters     32   32
508 Van Brian M40+ Mack 11 1 16   28
516 Dial Chris M40+ Mid South Velo   9 18   27
Gartland Craig M40+ Univ of Chicago 20       20
Lowe Don M40+ Mack     20   20
Miwa Loch M40+ Apache 17       17
Porter Jerry M40+ Proctor 16       16
Ackerman Mark M40+   15       15
513 Coar David M40+ Indiana Masters   15     15
507 Bratton Darrell M40+ Mack   14     14
504 Thalheimer Charlie M40+     12     12
517 Kusal Longin M40+     11     11
Mstowski Richard M40+ ABD 10       10
Lund Jim M40+ ABD 9       9
Philip Dave M40+ ABD 8       8
x Wozniak Michael M40+   7       7
520 O'Dell Scott M40+ Verge.com   7     7
505 Nagle Bill M40+ South Chicago   6     6
509 Rosentiehl Michael M40+ South Chicago   5     5
518 Delgado Rich M40+ Redline Racing   4     4
514 Bartley Edward M40+ Apache   3     3
510 Reyes Alfonso M40+ Proctor   2     2

Men's 50+

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
210 Demel Ziggy M50+ Redline Racing 19 19 30   68
206 Adamczyk Richard M50+   7 18 38   63
203 Campbell Gary M50+ ABD 20 15 24   59
204 Weil Tom M50+ Cycle Veloce 18 14 26   58
215 Kusal Longin M50+     17 40   57
212 Reid Brad M50+ Mack 14 10 32   56
205 O'Dell Scott M50+ Verge.Com 15 13 28   56
209 Conway Dan M50+ Prairie Schooners 16 16 22   54
218 Biggs Karl M50+ Gladiators     36   36
217 Williams James M50+ Peoria Bicycle Club     34   34
202 Potylicki Ziggy M50+ ABD 6 8 20   34
207 Stern  Alan M50+ Velo Club Roubaix 4 7 16   27
201 Farrell Mike M50+ ABD   20     20
214 O'Shea Eugene M50+   8 11     19
216 Alcazar Victor M50+       18   18
Wargowski David M50+ Cycle Veloce 17       17
Elliot Ed M50+ North Branch 13       13
208 Burns Robert M50+ Mack 12       12
211 Vonnahmen Mike M50+ Mack   12     12
Risinger John M50+ UA 11       11
Roth James M50+ Wheel Fast 10       10
213 Thalheimer Charlie M50+     9     9
Walters James M50+   9       9
Rodino John M50+ ABD 5       5

Men's 60+

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
269 Gruner Claus M60+ GCR   5 10   15
268 McGovern Garry M60+ Redline Racing 4 4 6   14
271 Weiss Richard M60+ Verge Gear Midwest     8   8
266 Naughton Chuck M60+ Team Mack 5       5
270 Yoder Fred M60+ ABD     4   4
267 Wyatt Phil M60+ VCR   3     3

Men's 65+

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
594 Burns Robert M65+ Mack 5 4 10   19
593 Patterson Jack M65+ Midwest Masters 3 5 8   16
591 Wachholz William M65+ ABD 1 2 6   9
592 Krehbiel John M65+ Midwest Masters 2 3     5
Alexander Peter M65+ Midwest Masters 4       4

Men's 70+

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
961 Murphy Patrick M70+ ABD     10   10

Women's Category 1/2/3

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
Burnham Cathy W1/2/3 ABD 5 5 10   20
870 Heck Vicki W1/2/3 ABD 4 4 8   16
872 Richards Sheri W1/2/3 ABD 3 2 2   7
876 Tillotson Sarah W1/2/3 ABD     6   6
875 Lohn  Kristin W1/2/3 Bianchi/Grand Performance     4   4
873 Myslis Mary W1/2/3 Bioke Club Lake County   3     3

Women's Category 4

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
402 Palmquist Christine W4 QuavR 5 4 8   17
405 Broaddus Renee W4 Team BBC   5 10   15
Seay Stacee W4 QuavR 4   6   10
401 Richards Sheri W4 Active Endeavors 3 2     5
407 Robinson Anna W4       4   4
403 Christiansen Beth W4 Higher Gear   3     3
x Miwa Elisabeth W4 Apache 2       2
404 Myrick Megan W4 Univ of Chicago   1     1

Women's 40+

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
861 Myslis Mary W40+ Bike Club Lake County 5 4 8   17
864 Fagan Mimi W40+ Lightning Bolt 4 3 6   13
865 Lallas June W40+ Team BBC     10   10
862 Schurman Regina W40+ Apache 3 2 4   9
863 Powell Marilyn W40+ Mack   5     5

Women's 60+

# Last  First CAT Club TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit Points TOTAL
495 Beam Patricia W60+ Lighting Bolt 5 5 10   20