2004 Fall Fling Race #4 Results
Lombard Crit Finale @ Lombard, IL

Sunday, October 10th
Please contact Mike Ebert @ [email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results

 
Men's Pro 1/2
Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Dierking Frank 1 Madison WI ABD
2 Doughty Tom 1 Aurora IL US Postal
3 Farrell Mike 1 Geneva IL ABD
4 Lanyon Michael 1 Evanston IL Long John Silvers
5 Pearson Scott 1 Lisle IL The Bike Shop
6 Lister Trevor 1 Carlinville IL Long John Silvers
7 Puffer John 1 Schaumburg IL ABD
8 Oggoian Ara 1 Oak Lawn IL Endeavor
9 Reyes Alfonso 1 Bloomington IL Proctor
10 Macedon Michael 1 West Dundee IL Mack
11 Lister Andrew 1 Carlinville IL Proctor
12 Martel Chad 1 Springfield IL  
13 Raby Ben 1 Geneva IL  
14 Adamczyk Martin 1 New Carlisle IN  Long John Silvers
15 Kuttler Kris 1 Chicago IL XXX Racing-Athletico
16 Strout Chris 1 Evanston IL Mack
17 Nenninger Ryan 1 Davenport IA ABD
18 Jungels Rob 1 Elmhurst IL ABD

Men's Category 3

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Mosora Christopher 3 Woodridge IL Vision Quest
2 Garcia Carlos 3 Addison IL Project 5 Racing
3 Sparks Kelly 3 Peoria IL Proctor
4 Krueger Uwe 3 Chicago IL Vox-Higher Gear
5 Smith Howard 3 Geneva IL 2CCPonyShop
6 Henry Timothy 3 Lake in the Hills IL Project 5 Racing
7 Klein Jason 3 Palatine IL Redline Racing
8 Delgado Rich 3 Hoffman Estates IL Redline Racing
9 Hill Dan 3 Pekin IL Peoria Bike Club

Men's Category 4

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Moeller Marc 4 Elgin IL North Branch
2 Widoff Ben-Jamin 4 Woodstock IL Hawaiian Pedals
3 Feehery Steve 4 Homewood IL South Chicago
4 Reyes David 4      
5 Niedbala Greg 4 Barrington IL Project 5 Racing
6 Monico Darren 4 Palatine IL North Branch
7 Otero Ricardo 4 Park Ridge IL South Chicago
8 Arntzen Eric 4 Streamwood IL  
9 Paradis Matthew 4 Batavia IL QuavR
10 Riniker Mark 4 Glendale Heights IL ABD
11 Blander Benjamin 4 Chicago IL university of chicago
12 Peterson Doug 4 Algonquin IL Mack
13 Hawco Robert 4 Carol Stream IL ABD
14 Acuna Steve 4 Round Lake IL Vision Quest
15 Holton James 4 Chicago IL VOX-Higher Gear
16 Bertrand Ryan 4 Normal IL Proctor
17 Gray Jonathan 4 McHenry IL Redline Racing
18 Stevens Mike 4 Lake in the Hills IL Team Mack
19 Ellington Nathan 4 Palatine IL Arlington Flyers
20 Nagle Bill 4 Matteson IL South Chicago
21 Fitzgerald John 4 Chicago IL university of chicago
22 Rosentiehl Michael 4 Tinley Park IL South Chicago
23 Aldersebaes Dave 4 Milwaukee WI Project 5
24 Kosela Adam 4     ABD
25 Bolivar Adail 4 Lake in the Hills IL  
26 Hanna Bryce 4 Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix
27 Miller Christopher 4 Chicago IL Univ of Chicago
28 Lalonde Brian 4 Chicago IL ABD
29 Tenney Johnathan 4 Chicago IL university of chicago
30 Stanislaus Peter 4 Mundelien IL IS Col P/Nova Sport
31 Duka Altin 4 Chicago IL VOX-Higher Gear
32 Stanislaus Steve 4 Milwaukee WI Vision Quest
33 Glinkowski Voytek 4 Buffalo Grove IL  
34 Beall Larry 4 Midlothian IL South Chicago

Citizen Men

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Senffner Jason Cmen Yorkville IL Oswego East
2 Yurcheshen Mark Cmen Hanover Park  IL ABC
3 Redlich Michael Cmen Wheaton IL ABD
4 Tubic Bisi Cmen Naperville IL  
5 Schopp Rick Cmen Aurora IL Chicago Performance
6 Waterstraat Christian Cmen Lisle IL  
7 Kosela Wojciech Cmen Downers Grove Il  
8 ?          
9 Fisher Mauro CMen Chicago IL  
10 Kirkpatrick Kevin Cmen Naperville IL  
11 Shabani Jeff Cmen Oak Park IL  
12 ?          
13 ?          
14 Piekos Mitchell Cmen Darien IL  
15 Oswald Wolfgang Cmen Dekalb IL  
16 ?          
17 ?          
18 ?          
19 Bielski Steve Cmen Geneva IL ABD
20 Peterson Gary Cmen Glendale Heights IL  
21 Lewandowski Jim Cmen Barrington IL QuavR
22 ?          
23 Nevdal Aaron Cmen DeKalb IL  
24 ?          
25 Belton Tim Cmen Chicago IL Univ of Chicago
26 Gryfakis Nicholas Cmen Chicago IL  
27 ?          
28 Mendonca Jossie Cmen Forest Park IL RDS

Citizen Women

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Hanson Elizabeth Cwomen Wheaton IL ABD

Men's 40+

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Kron Robert M40+ Mount Prospect IL Mack
2 Conrad Preston M40+ West Lafayette IN Indiana Masters
3 Lorenz Kurt M40+ Lafayette IN Indiana Masters
4 Dial Chris M40+ Milwaukee WI Mid South Velo
5 Doering Gary M40+ Springfield IL Mack
6 Ramirez Pedro M40+ Glen Ellyn IL The Bike Shop
7 Kerr Andy M40+ Streamwood IL Redline Racing
8 Kurtz Michael M40+ Lisle IL Gladiators
9 Lowe Don M40+ Rockford IL Mack
10 Nagle Bill M40+ Matteson IL South Chicago
11 Biggs Karl M40+ Rockford IL Gladiators
12 Doughty Tom M40+ Aurora IL US Postal
13 Uribe Alfredo M40+ Arlington Hgts. IL  

Men's 50+

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Campbell Gary M50+ Naperville IL ABD
2 Kusal Longin M50+ Norridge IL  
3 Farrell Mike M50+ Geneva IL ABD
4 Weil Tom M50+ Naperville IL Cycle Veloce
5 Demel Ziggy M50+ Chicago IL Redline Racing
6 Burns Robert M50+ Little Torch Key FL Mack
7 Conway Dan M50+ Chicago IL Prairie Scorchers
8 Adamczyk Richard M50+ South Bend IN  
9 O'Dell Scott M50+ Lake Barrington IL Verge.Com
10 Uribe Alfredo M50+ Arlington Hgts. IL  
11 O'Shea Eugene M50+ Naperville IL  
12 Risinger John M50+ Downers Grove IL UA
13 Biggs Karl M50+ Rockford IL Gladiators
14 Reid Brad M50+ Normal IL Mack
15 Black John M50+ Naperville IL Wheel Fast
16 Potylicki Ziggy M50+ Downers Grove IL ABD
17 Alcazar Victor M50+ Chicago IL  
18 Walters Rick M50+ Frankfort IL  
19 Stern  Alan M50+ Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix

Men's 60+

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Weil Tom M60+ Naperville IL Cycle Veloce
2 Gruner Claus M60+ Gurnee IL GCR
3 Slabaugh Sanford M60+ Rockford IL Gladiators
4 McGovern Garry M60+ Barrington IL Redline Racing
5 Wyatt Phil M60+ Lake Forest IL VCR

Men's 65+

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Burns Robert M65+ Little Torch Key FL Mack
2 Patterson Jack M65+ Morton IL Midwest Masters
3 Krehbiel John M65+ Lake Forest IL Midwest Masters
4 Wachholz William M65+ Winfield IL ABD

Women's Category 1/2/3

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Burnham Cathy W1/2/3 Bartlett IL ABD
2 Heck Vicki W1/2/3 Hanover Park  IL ABD
3 Myslis Mary W1/2/3 Libertyville IL Bioke Club Lake County
4 Lohn  Kristin W1/2/3 Evanston IL Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Richards Sheri W1/2/3 Crystal Lake IL ABD

Women's Category 4

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Palmquist Christine W4 Geneva IL QuavR
2 Richards Sheri W4 Crystal Lake IL Active Endeavors
3 Robinson Anna W4 Naperville IL  
4 Kuna Ramona W4 Naperville IL ABD
5 Bell Crystal W4 Arlington Hgts. IL  

Women's 40+

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Myslis Mary W40+ Libertyville IL Bike Club Lake County
2 Fagan Mimi W40+ Belvidere IL Lightning Bolt
3 Schurman Regina W40+ Lisle IL Apache

Women's 60+

Crit #2 Place Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club
1 Beam Patricia W60+ Caledonia IL Lighting Bolt