2004 Fall Fling Final Overall Results
Sunday, October 10th
* Resullts are a listing of all riders that participated in three of the
four races and qualified for the overall prizes

Please contact Mike Ebert @ [email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results

 
Men's Pro 1/2
# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Doughty Tom 1 Aurora IL US Postal   19 17 22 19 77
2 Raby Ben 1 Geneva IL     17 12 38 8 75
3 Adamczyk Martin 1 New Carlisle IN  Long John Silvers   16 16 30 7 69
4 Lister Trevor 1 Carlinville IL Long John Silvers     15 36 15 66
5 Farrell Mike 1 Geneva IL ABD   14 14 12 18 58
6 Mead Bryce 1 Rock Falls IL Bianchi/GP   20 19 18   57
7 Reyes Alfonso 1 Bloomington IL Proctor     10 24 12 46
8 Kuttler Kris 1 Chicago IL XXX Racing-Athletico   12 2 20 6 40
9 Lister Andrew 1 Carlinville IL Proctor       28 10 38
10 Jungels Rob 1 Elmhurst IL ABD   15 6 10 3 34

Men's Category 3

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Sparks Kelly 3 Peoria IL Proctor   19 20 38 18 95
2 Mosora Christopher 3 Woodridge IL Vision Quest   20 18 34 20 92
3 Krueger Uwe 3 Chicago IL Vox-Higher Gear   17 17 40 17 91
4 Henry Timothy 3 Lake in the Hills IL Project 5 Racing   11 13 26 15 65
5 Klein Jason 3 Palatine IL Redline Racing     14 36 14 64
6 Garcia Carlos 3 Addison IL Project 5 Racing   14 19   19 52

Men's Category 4

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Widoff Ben-Jamin 4 Woodstock IL Hawaiian Pedals   19 16 26 19 80
2 Reyes David 4           20 38 17 75
3 Monico Darren 4 Palatine IL North Branch   3 17 36 15 71
4 Moeller Marc 4 Elgin IL North Branch     13 34 20 67
5 Blander Benjamin 4 Chicago IL university of chicago   12 10 32 10 64
6 Paradis Matthew 4 Batavia IL QuavR   17 11 18 12 58
7 Riniker Mark 4 Glendale Heights IL ABD     19 28 11 58
8 Peterson Doug 4 Algonquin IL Mack   20 6 22 9 57
9 Holton James 4 Chicago IL VOX-Higher Gear   9 12 14 6 41
10 Couperus Ken 4 South Elgin IL North Branch   7 7 12   26
11 Ellington Nathan 4 Palatine IL Arlington Flyers   11 1 8 2 22

Citizen Men

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Waterstraat Christian Cmen Lisle IL     20 19 28 15 82
2 Schopp Rick Cmen Aurora IL Chicago Performance   8 18 38 16 80
3 Kosela Wojciech Cmen Downers Grove Il     14 14 36 13 77
4 Yurcheshen Mark Cmen Hanover Park  IL ABC   5 17 22 19 63
5 Tubic Bisi Cmen Naperville IL       11 34 17 62
6 Kirkpatrick Kevin Cmen Naperville IL       16 30 11 57
7 Fisher Mauro Cmen Chicago IL       12 26 12 50
8 Lewandowski Jim Cmen Barrington IL QuavR   7 10 32   49
9 Bielski Steve Cmen Geneva IL ABD   11 5 24 2 42
10 Carrillo Jose Cmen Warrenville IL     12 4 6 14 36
11 Oswald Wolfgang Cmen Dekalb IL     13   14 6 33
12 Nevdal Aaron Cmen Dekalb IL       16 0 16 32
13 Covone Chris Cmen West Chicago IL     10 1 10   21

Men's 40+

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Kron Robert M40+ Mount Prospect IL Mack   16 20 26 20 82
2 Ramirez Pedro M40+ Glen Ellyn IL The Bike Shop   11 19 30 15 75
3 Kerr Andy M40+ Streamwood IL Redline Racing     18 38 14 70
4 Doering Gary M40+ Springfield IL Mack     13 40 16 69
5 Kurtz Michael M40+ Lisle IL Gladiators   10 8 22 13 53
6 Saha Henry M40+ Mt.Prospect Il BBC   12 10 24   46
7 Dial Chris M40+ Milwaukee WI Mid South Velo     9 18 17 44
8 Doughty Tom M40+ Aurora IL US Postal   17 17   9 43
9 Van Brian M40+ Sycamore IL Mack   9 1 16   26

Men's 50+

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Demel Ziggy M50+ Chicago IL Redline Racing   19 19 30 16 84
2 Campbell Gary M50+ Naperville IL ABD   20 15 24 20 79
3 Kusal Longin M50+ Norridge IL       17 40 19 76
4 Adamczyk Richard M50+ South Bend IN     7 18 38 13 76
5 Weil Tom M50+ Naperville IL Cycle Veloce   18 14 26 17 75
6 Conway Dan M50+ Chicago IL Prairie Scorchers   16 16 22 14 68
7 O'Dell Scott M50+ Lake Barrington IL Verge.Com   15 13 28 12 68
8 Reid Brad M50+ Normal IL Mack   14 10 32 7 63
9 Potylicki Ziggy M50+ Downers Grove IL ABD   6 8 20 5 39
10 O'Shea Eugene M50+ Naperville IL     8 11   10 29
11 Stern  Alan M50+ Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix   4 7 16 2 29

Men's 60+

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Gruner Claus M60+ Gurnee IL GCR     5 10 4 19
2 McGovern Garry M60+ Barrington IL Redline Racing   4 4 6 2 16

Men's 65+

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Burns Robert M65+ Little Torch Key FL Mack   5 4 10 5 24
2 Patterson Jack M65+ Morton IL Midwest Masters   3 5 8 4 20
3 Wachholz William M65+ Winfield IL ABD   1 2 6 2 11
4 Krehbiel John M65+ Lake Forest IL Midwest Masters   2 3   3 8

Women's Category 1/2/3

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Burnham Cathy W1/2/3 Bartlett IL ABD   5 5 10 5 25
2 Heck Vicki W1/2/3 Hanover Park  IL ABD   4 4 8 4 20
3 Richards Sheri W1/2/3 Crystal Lake IL ABD   3 2 2 1 8

Women's Category 4

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Palmquist Christine W4 Geneva IL QuavR   5 4 8 5 22
2 Broaddus Renee W4 Barrington IL Team BBC     5 10 DNF 15
3 Richards Sheri W4 Crystal Lake IL Active Endeavors   3 2   4 9

Women's 40+

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Myslis Mary W40+ Libertyville IL Bike Club Lake County   5 4 8 5 22
2 Fagan Mimi W40+ Belvidere IL Lightning Bolt   4 3 6 4 17
3 Schurman Regina W40+ Lisle IL Apache   3 2 4 3 12

Women's 60+

# Last  First CAT Home Town ST Club   TT Points Crit #1 Points RR Points Crit #2 Points TOTAL
1 Beam Patricia W60+ Caledonia IL Lighting Bolt   5 5 10 5 25