2004 Fall Fling Race #3 Results
Westlake Village RR @ Westlake Village, IL

Saturday, October 9th
Please contact Mike Ebert @ [email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results

 
Men's Pro 1/2
Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Dierking Frank 1 Madison WI ABD
2 Raby Ben 1 Geneva IL  
3 Lister Trevor 1 Carlinville IL Long John Silvers
4 Strout Chris 1 Evanston IL Mack
5 Moloney Thomas 1 Inverness IL Vox-Higher Gear
6 Adamczyk Martin 1 New Carlisle IN  Long John Silvers
7 Lister Andrew 1 Carlinville IL Proctor
8 Lanyon Michael 1 Evanston IL Long John Silvers
9 Reyes Alfonso 1 Bloomington IL Proctor
10 Doughty Tom 1 Aurora IL US Postal
11 Kuttler Kris 1 Chicago IL XXX Racing-Athletico
12 Mead Bryce 1 Rock Falls IL Bianchi/GP
13 Fabri Chris 1 Evanston IL Vox-Higher Gear
14 Nenninger Ryan 1 Davenport IA ABD
15 Farrell Mike 1 Geneva IL ABD
16 Jungels Rob 1 Elmhurst IL ABD
17 Hackl Nels 1 Golf IL PYOC

Men's Category 3

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Krueger Uwe 3 Chicago IL Vox-Higher Gear
2 Sparks Kelly 3 Peoria IL Proctor
3 Klein Jason 3 Palatine IL Redline Racing
4 Mosora Christopher 3 Woodridge IL Vision Quest
5 Smith Andrew 3 Normal IL Proctor
6 Smith Howard 3 Geneva IL 2CCPonyShop
7 Chenoweth Chad 3 Normal IL Proctor
8 Henry Timothy 3 Lake in the Hills IL Project 5 Racing
9 Kambol Jim 3 Vernon Hills IL Velo Club Roubaix

Men's Category 4

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Flanigan Michael 4 St. Louis  MO DICE
2 Reyes David 4      
3 Monico Darren 4 Palatine IL North Branch
4 Moeller Marc 4 Elgin IL North Branch
5 Blander Benjamin 4 Chicago IL university of chicago
6 Dobes Bryan 4 Glen Ellyn IL  
7 Riniker Mark 4 Glendale Heights IL ABD
8 Widoff Ben-Jamin 4 Woodstock IL Hawaiian Pedals
9 Arntzen Eric 4 Streamwood IL  
10 Peterson Doug 4 Algonquin IL Mack
11 Fitzgerald John 4 Chicago IL university of chicago
12 Paradis Matthew 4 Batavia IL QuavR
13 Farris Joe 4 Dekalb IL  
14 Holton James 4 Chicago IL VOX-Higher Gear
15 Couperus Ken 4 South Elgin IL North Branch
16 Irion Dave 4 Naperville IL  
17 Ellington Nathan 4 Palatine IL Arlington Flyers
18 Tenney Johnathan 4 Chicago IL university of chicago
19 Morrissey David 4 Chicago IL Univ of Chicago
20 Heck Greg 4 Berwyn IL XXX Racing-Athletico

Citizen Men

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Predick Jason Cmen Delavan WI  
2 Schopp Rick Cmen Aurora IL  
3 Kosela Wojciech Cmen Downers Grove Il  
4 Tubic Bisi Cmen Naperville IL  
5 Lewandowski Jim Cmen Barrington IL QuavR
6 Kirkpatrick Kirk Cmen Naperville IL  
7 Waterstraat Christian Cmen Lisle IL  
8 Fisher Mauro Cmen Chicago IL  
9 Bielski Steve Cmen Geneva IL ABD
10 Yurcheshen Mark Cmen Hanover Park  IL ABC
11 Majcen Bob Cmen Westmont IL  
12 Guzman Jeff Cmen Kaneville IL  
13 Nevdal Aaron Cmen DeKalb IL  
14 Oswald Wolfgang Cmen Dekalb IL  
15 Misicko Mark Cmen Hinsdale IL Bike Psychos
16 Covone Chris Cmen West Chicago IL  
17 Wilson Tom Cmen Naperville IL  
18 Carrillo Jose Cmen Warrenville IL  
19 McNulty Thomas Cmen LaGrange IL  
20 Koepnick Bruce Cmen Aurora IL  

Men's 40+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Doering Gary M40+ Springfield IL Mack
2 Kerr Andy M40+ Streamwood IL Redline Racing
3 Gross David M40+ Schereville IN  
4 Conrad Preston M40+ West Lafayette IN Indiana Masters
5 Lorenz Kurt M40+ Lafayette IN Indiana Masters
6 Ramirez Pedro M40+ Glen Ellyn IL The Bike Shop
7 Clapp Lenny M40+ Bloomington IL Proctor
8 Kron Robert M40+ Mount Prospect IL Mack
9 Saha Henry M40+ Mt.Prospect Il BBC
10 Kurtz Michael M40+ Lisle IL Gladiators
11 Lowe Don M40+ Rockford IL Mack
12 Dial Chris M40+ Milwaukee WI Mid South Velo
13 Van Brian M40+ Sycamore IL Mack

Men's 50+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Kusal Longin M50+ Norridge IL  
2 Adamczyk Richard M50+ South Bend IN  
3 Biggs Karl M50+ Rockford IL Gladiators
4 Williams James M50+ Washington IL Peoria Bicycle Club
5 Reid Brad M50+ Normal IL Mack
6 Demel Ziggy M50+ Chicago IL Redline Racing
7 O'Dell Scott M50+ Lake Barrington IL Verge.Com
8 Weil Tom M50+ Naperville IL Cycle Veloce
9 Campbell Gary M50+ Naperville IL ABD
10 Conway Dan M50+ Chicago IL Prairie Schooners
11 Potylicki Ziggy M50+ Downers Grove IL ABD
12 Alcazar Victor M50+ Chicago IL  
13 Stern  Alan M50+ Chicago IL Velo Club Roubaix

Men's 60+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Gruner Claus M60+ Gurnee IL GCR
2 Weiss Richard M60+ Hammond IN Verge Gear Midwest
3 McGovern Garry M60+ Barrington IL Redline Racing
4 Yoder Fred M60+ Winfield IL ABD

Men's 65+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Burns Robert M65+ Little Torch Key FL Mack
2 Patterson Jack M65+ Morton IL Midwest Masters
3 Wachholz William M65+ Winfield IL ABD

Men's 70+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Murphy Patrick M70+ Schaumburg IL ABD

Women's Category 1/2/3

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Burnham Cathy W1/2/3 Bartlett IL ABD
2 Heck Vicki W1/2/3 Hanover Park  IL ABD
3 Tillotson Sarah W1/2/3 Wheaton IL ABD
4 Lohn  Kristin W1/2/3 Evanston IL Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Richards Sheri W1/2/3 Crystal Lake IL ABD

Women's Category 4

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Broaddus Renee W4 Barrington IL Team BBC
2 Palmquist Christine W4 Geneva IL QuavR
3 Seay Stacee W4 Aurora IL QuavR
4 Robinson Anna W4 Naperville IL  

Women's 40+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Lallas June W40+ Barrington IL Team BBC
2 Myslis Mary W40+ Libertyville IL Bike Club Lake County
3 Fagan Mimi W40+ Belvidere IL Lightning Bolt
4 Schurman Regina W40+ Lisle IL Apache

Women's 60+

Place Last  First CAT Home Town State Club
1 Beam Patricia W60+ Caledonia IL Lighting Bolt