2005 Fall Fling Race #2 Results
Lombard Criterium @ Lombard, IL

Sunday, October 2nd

Please contact Mike Ebert @ [email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results
Citizen Men's Results
PLACE RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 958 Adam Kosela Downers Grove, IL ABD
2 947 Bisi Leonardo Tubic Naperville, IL  
3 973 John Dunne Glen Ellyn, IL  
4 931 Luke Seeman Chicago, IL XXX Racing
5 923 Scott Aitchison Naperville, IL Team Dawg
6 943 Tim Keeley Glendale Heights, IL  
7 938 Mauro Fisher Chicago, IL XXX Racing
8 942 Ozgun Ozguc Chicago, IL ABD
9 932 Paul Zelewsky Glen Ellyn, IL ABD
10 939 Wojciech Kosela Downers Grove, IL  
11 922 Ken Fry   ABD
12 950 James Fleshing Schaumburg, IL ABD
13 933 Mark Sinderson Bartlett, IL  
14 952 Bob Majcen Westmont, IL  
15 951 Sead Duranovic Aurora, IL  
16 930 Gary Rulo Carol Stream, IL ABD
17 926 Albeiro Pineda Streamwood, IL Unattached
18 956 Scott Witt Wood Dale, IL ABD
19 971 Shon Zeller Wheaton, IL  
20 936 Edward Rottman Wheaton, IL  
21 957 Mark Grabowski Addison, IL  
22 929 Baker Franke Chicago, IL  
23 954 Mario Starr Arlington Heights, IL  
24 941 Tracy Robinson Homer Glen, IL Vision Quest
25 948 Bob Chase Winfield, IL ABD
26 945 Jeff Moscinski Valparaiso, IN  
27 924 Brian Hildreth   ABD
28 934 Edward Balfe Lombard, IL ABD
29 953 Adam Spitulnjk Evanston, IL XXX
30 940 Scott Lively Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
31 955 Tom Dunn Wheaton, IL  
32 927 Scott Van Maldegiam Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
33 972 Mark Kadowaki Libertyville, IL UCVC
34 944 Matthew Scott St. Charles, IL ABD
35 949 Ricky Lorenzo Carpentersville, IL  
36 946 James Matthews Elmhurst, IL  
37 937 James Walsh Elgin, IL  
38 935 Eugene Kieronski Carol Stream, IL  
DNF 925 William Noll Westmont, IL Souldancer
DNF 928 Dale Tetrev Elgin, IL N/A

 

60/65/70 Results
CAT PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB 60/65/70 Place
60+ 1 Alfredo Uribe Arlington Heights, IL Redline Racing Ltd. 1
60+ 2 Steve Presti Mukwanago, WI Team Mack 2
60+ 3 Sanford Slabaugh Rockford, IL Gladiators 3
60+ 4 Fred Yoder Winfield, IL ABD 5
60+ 5 Gary McGovern Barrington, IL Redline Racing Ltd. 7
60+ 6 Claus Gruner Gurnee, IL Gulf C. Racing 8
65+ 1 Jack Patterson Morton, IL Midwest Masters 4
65+ 2 Robert Beck Hanover Park, IL Midwest Masters 6
65+ 3 John Krehbiel Lake Forest, IL Midwest Masters 9
70+ 1 Richard Simmons Oak Park, IL Midwest Masters 10
70+ 2 Gerald Beam Caledonia, IL Lightning Bolt 11

 

Women 4 Results      
PLACE RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 163 Jessi Prinner South Elgin, IL ABD
2 161 Aeryn Skorich Chicago, IL XXX Racing
3 165 Imelda March Chicago, IL XXX Racing
4 160 Emily Macdonald Chicago, IL XXX Racing
5 167 Deb Wood Daleport, IA Dice
6 166 Anne Barnes Chicago, IL Turin
7 164 Samantha Hannah Wheeling, IL  
8 162 Liz Oehmen Chicago, IL ABD

 
Women 40/50/60 Results
CAT PLACE RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
40+ 1 538 Marilyn Powell Springfield, IL Team Mack
40+ 2 537 Jenny Cerwin South Elgin, IL ABD
40+ 3 539 Donna Maday Carol Stream, IL ABD
60+ 1 590 Patricia Beam Caledonia, IL Lightning Bolt
60+ 2 591 Nancy Beck Hanover Park, IL Midwest Masters
60+ 3 592 Marianne Kron Arlington Hts., IL Midwest Masters

 
Citizen Women Results
PLACE RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE
1 922 Susan Crotty Evanston, IL
2 923 Juli Brown Bartlett, IL

 
Masters 50+
PLACE RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 633 Richard Adamczyk   LOT Polish Airlines
2 623 Mike Farrel   ABD
3 634 Jeff McKillip   Life Cyclists
4 610 Tom Weil Naperville, IL Cyles Veloce-Volvo
5 616 Charlie Thalheimer Barrington, IL BBC
6 609 Richard Kreutzfeldt Glenview, IL VisionQuest
7 635 Robert Berg   IBRC
8 626 Tom Beck   VergeGear
9 615 Mike Vonnahmen Springfield, IL Proctor
10 612 Ken Hyde Valparaiso, IN VergeGear
11 617 Jim Williams   Proctor
12 627 Jerry Benton   Gladiators
13 614 Ben App   ABD
14 632 Gary Campbell   ABD
15 608 Steve Parker Wheaton, IL  
16 613 Mark Cavallo Chicago, IL  
17 618 Karl Biggs   Gladiators
18 619 Longin Kusal    
19 629 Martin Reeves   Proctor
20 621 Mike Rummelhart   MACK
21 631 Rob Hawko   ABD
22 622 Tom Wilson    
23 636 Clark Owen   BBC
24 624 William Noll   Souldancer
25 628 Paul Forsythe   VergeGear
26 630 Jan Wierzbiki   ABD
27 611 Terry Cerwin South Elgin, IL ABD
28 625 Peter Guzik   Redline
29 620 Alan Stern   Velo Club Roubaix
DNS 607 Mario Maiorano   ABD

 
Women 1/2/3
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Andrea Myers Silvis, IL Dice
2 Sam Schneider West Allis, IL Advantage Benefits
3 Vicki Heck Hanover Park, IL ABD
4 Sherri Richards Crystal Lake, IL ABD
5 Marilyn Powell Springfield, IL Team Mack

 

Masters 40+
PLACE RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 520 Todd Metz Rockdale, IL Revolution
2 506 Clark Priebe Eagle Grove, IL Team Mack
3 509 John Fleckenstein Pewaukee, WI Mack
4 517 Fabio Orlandi Chicago, IL PYOC
5 513 Dave Polin Gurnee, IL ABD
6 502 Robert Kron Mt. Prospect, IL Team Mack
7 518 Andy Kerr Streamwood, IL Redline
8 505 Gary Doering Springfield, IL MACK
9 511 Zbigniew Demel Chicago, IL Redline
10 522 Chris Dial Milwaukee, WI Mid-South Velo
11 516 Duane Higgs Itasca, IL Redline
12 501 Richard Kreutzfeldt Glenview, IL VisionQuest
13 503 Jeff Bird Hanover Park, IL ABD
14 514 Mark Sills Champaign, IL CU Racing
15 512 Jim Kambol Vernon Hills, IL Velo Club Roubaix
16 515 Jeff Williams Springfield, IL MACK
17 507 Bill Nagle Matteson, IL South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF 519 Tom Beck Valparaiso, IN Verge
DNS 504 David Loes   ABD

 

Men's 4 Results
PLACE RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 458 Marek Serafin Norridge, IL LOT Polish Airlines
2 423 Steve Vandeven Chicago, IL  
3 453 Andrew Daly Chicago, IL ClifBar Midwest
4 436 Ben-Jamin Widoff Woodstock, IL Team PowerBar
5 449 Lee Heaton Napervill, IL  
6 452 Ken Krebs St. Charles, IL Chicago Performance
7 402 James Scott Shorewood, IL Team Apache
8 461 Mark Riniker Glendale Heights, IL ABD
9 451 Russ Georgeson Racine, WI LOT Polish Airlines
10 430 Kyle Joustra Elgin, IL  
11 415 Christopher Soltis Darien, IL Project 5 Racing
12 431 Dennis Sandquist Prairie View, IL LOT Polish Airlines
13 413 Daniel Jacobazzi Chicago, IL  
14 434 Voytek Glinkowski Buffalo Grove, IL LOT Polish Airlines
15 439 Joe Spivak Darien, IL  
16 403 Mark Yurcheshen Hanover Park, IL ABD
17 410 Jim Lewandowski Barrington, IL QuavR
18 417 Jonathan Gray McHenry, IL Team Mack
19 450 Jeff Michaels Pleasant Prairie, WI LOT Polish Airlines
20 460 Doug Peterson Algonquin, IL MACK
21 401 Chris Jorgensen Elgin, IL ABD
22 405 Pete Hill   ABD
25 438 Krystian Pac Chicago, IL LOT Polish Airlines

 

Men's Category 1/2/3 Riders! We appreciate your understanding that due to the impending storm (which the folks at Start/Finish couldn't see) we had to cut the race short. Since there wasn't any time to post and settle results, the following is preliminary. E-mail [email protected] to report discrepancies.

Results Updated 10:45 a.m. Tuesday.

Men's Category 1/2 Riders
1/2 Place RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB 1/2/3 PLACE
1 12 Mike Ebert Winfield, IL ABD 1
2 21 Andy Cicero Rockford, IL ? 2
3 27 Scott Pearson Lisle, IL The Bike Shop/Tin Fish 3
4 19 Andrew Smith Normal, IL Proctor 4
5 18 Bryce Mead Rock Falls, IL ABD 5
6 10 Kelly Sparks Peoria, IL Proctor 6
7 29 John Puffer Schaumburg, IL ABD 7
8 31 Kevin Stephens Buffalo Grove, IL Project 5 8
9 25 Chris Mosora Downers Grove, IL Proctor 9
10 22 Patrick McNally Evanston, IL Higher Gear/VOXX 10
11 26 Ara Oggoian Oak Lawn, IL Revolution 11
12 30 Edward Anderson Chicago, IL 2CC/Pony Shop 13
13 20 John Dapkus Indiana Turin 16
14 32 Jason Wagner Wheaton, Il Team Apache 18
15 14 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington, IL Proctor 19
16 28 Rob Jungels Elmhurst, IL ABD 27
17 13 Dylan Lewis Sullivan, IL ABD 29
18 23 Curt Hecht Chicago, IL Higher Gear/VOXX 30
19 24 Alexander Sharon Wheaton, Il ABD 31

 

Men's 3 Results
3 PLACE RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB 1/2/3 PLACE
1 526 Uwe Krueger Chicago, IL Club Bicicletta 12
2 525 Andrew Anderson Chicago, IL 2CC/Pony Shop 14
3 530 Ted Westerheide Evanston, IL 2CC/Pony Shop 15
4 527 Chad Chenoweth Normal, IL Proctor 17
5 538 Tim Henry Lake in the Hills, IL Project 5 Racing 20
6 529 Jonathan Tenney Chicago, IL UCVC 21
7 532 Manuel Cordova Chicago, IL 2CC/Pony Shop 22
8 528 Jason Pollack Elburn, IL QuavR 23
9 533 Brad Tisdahl Chicago, IL Project 5 Racing 24
10 537 Carlos Garcia Addison, IL   25
11 534 Erik Wiecek Chicago, IL Higher Gear/VOXX 26
12 531 Tim Radcliff Elmhurst, IL Higher Gear/VOXX 28