2005 Fall Fling Race #1
Preliminary Results

10m Time Trial @ Maple Park, IL

Saturday, October 1st
Please contact
Mike Ebert @
[email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results
 
 
...click here for downloadable (.pdf) version ...
 
Men's Pro 1/2
Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
110 Cat I/II 1 Bryce Mead ABD 20:03.87
105 Cat I/II 2 Mike Ebert ABD 20:32.84
94 Cat I/II 3 Jason Wagner Apache 20:49.10
86 Cat I/II 4 Kelly Sparks Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 21:12.83
38 Cat I/II 5 Andrew Smith Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 21:41.97
71 Cat I/II 6 Chris Mosora Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 21:50.49
144 Cat I/II 7 Rob Jungels ABD 21:50.79
76 Cat I/II 8 Terrence Metz ABD 22:04.15
143 Cat I/II 9 Matthew Barker Heroes 22:25.41
187 Cat I/II 10 Kevin Stephens Project 5 Racing 23:00.46
48 Cat I/II 11 Edward Anderson 2CC/Pony Shop 23:06.06
133 Cat I/II 12 Dylan Lewis ABD 23:16.64
131 Cat I/II 13 John Puffer ABD 23:36.25
15 Cat I/II 14 Alfonso Reyes Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 24:07.44

Men's Category 3

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
205 Cat III 1 Ted Westerheide 2CC/Pony Shop 21:03.98
182 Cat III 2 Bradley Tisdahl Project 5 Racing 22:16.18
16 Cat III 3 Chad Chenoweth Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 22:27.00
85 Cat III 4 Carlos Garcia   22:33.64
209 Cat III 5 Uwe Krueger Club Bicicletta 22:34.38
84 Cat III 6 Jim Flanagan   22:42.46
154 Cat III 7 Andrew Anderson 2CC/Pony Shop 22:43.29
203 Cat III 8 Manuel Cordova, Jr. 2CC 22:50.06
67 Cat III 9 Jonathan Tenney UCVC 23:51.75
193 Cat III 10 Jason Pollack QuavR 23:53.16
212 Cat III 11 Howard Smith 2CC/Pony Shop 24:13.12
155 Cat III 12 Thomas Berube UCVC 24:17.89

Men's Category 4

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
200 Cat IV 1 Ben-Jamin Widoff Team PowerBar 20:57.69
138 Cat IV 2 Peter Sharis DICE 21:07.44
207 Cat IV 3 Doug Peterson Team Mack 21:23.30
39 Cat IV 4 James Scott Team Apache 22:10.60
91 Cat IV 5 Christopher Soltis Project 5 Racing 22:38.37
80 Cat IV 6 Matthew Paradis QuavR 22:38.99
300 Cat IV 7 Kyle Joustra VisonQuest 22:43.63
4 Cat IV 8 Steve Vandeven Bicicletta VOX Higher Gear 22:57.35
28 Cat IV 9 Jeff Michaels LOT Polish Air 23:04.94
188 Cat IV 10 Voytek Glinkowski Lot Airlines 23:08.10
40 Cat IV 11 Tim Radcliffe Higher Gear 23:08.16
117 Cat IV 12 Ansgar Graw XXX Racing Athletico 23:30.73
90 Cat IV 13 Paul Ellsworth ABD 23:38.37
18 Cat IV 14 Jonathan Gray Team Mack 23:39.36
210 Cat IV 15 Krystian Pac Lot Airlines 23:41.16
101 Cat IV 16 Chuck Naughton Team Mack 23:46.76
177 Cat IV 17 Aaron Nevdal   23:50.32
124 Cat IV 18 Reed Oliff Lot Airlines 23:52.40
13 Cat IV 19 Dave LaRue ABD 24:01.31
127 Cat IV 20 Ken Krebs Chicago Performance 24:09.08
159 Cat IV 21 Brian Van Mack 24:16.84
6 Cat IV 22 James Sneddon ABD 24:20.64
139 Cat IV 23 Christopher Miller UCVC 24:26.83
160 Cat IV 24 Marek Serafin Lot Airlines 24:34.55
78 Cat IV 25 Jeff Palmquist QuavR 24:39.42
1 Cat IV 26 Steve Bielski ABD 24:40.95
79 Cat IV 27 Gary Peterson Team Apache 24:41.77
53 Cat IV 28 Jim Lewandowski QuavR 24:43.37
115 Cat IV 29 Wolfgang Oswald   24:50.57
45 Cat IV 30 Richard Sommers   24:52.63
34 Cat IV 31 Richard Mstowski ABD 25:05.82
146 Cat IV 32 Louis Volle UCVC 25:11.61
32 Cat IV 33 Christopher Covone   25:13.53
68 Cat IV 34 Alex Billingsley ABD 25:15.48
87 Cat IV 35 Timothy McClinton VisonQuest 25:17.56
47 Cat IV 36 Theo Quednau ABD 25:24.37
153 Cat IV 37 Cris Jorgensen ABD 25:25.09
22 Cat IV 38 Tom McNulty   25:31.31
199 Cat IV 39 Steve Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 25:33.39
33 Cat IV 40 Bill Coffee Project 5 Racing 25:34.87
83 Cat IV 41 Daniel Jacobazzi   25:36.50
95 Cat IV 42 Christian Sheridan South Chicago Wheelmen 25:40.47
201 Cat IV 43 Dennis Sandquist Lot Airlines 25:53.24
151 Cat IV 44 Larry Alvino The Bike Shop/Tin Fish 26:11.26
10 Cat IV 45 Mark Yurcheshen ABD 26:29.81
130 Cat IV 46 Mitchell Piekos The Bike Shop/Tin Fish 27:43.71
158 Cat IV 47 Chris Wilson Mack 28:14.29
62 Cat IV 48 Steven Crane Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 29:46.26
194 Cat IV 49 Stephen Miwa Apache 33:33.62
196 Cat IV 50 Michael Miwa Apache 34:59.20
31 Cat IV -- Jeff Bloomfield ABD DNS
136 Cat IV -- Matt Scott ABD DNS
65 Cat IV -- Steven Nordstrom WheelFast Racing DNS

Citizen Men

PLACE CATEGORY NAME CLUB RIDE TIME
1 Cit. Men Jeff Harner ABD 23:00.5
2 Cit. Men Brett Petersen   23:20.4
3 Cit. Men Paul Zelewsky ABD 23:33.3
4 Cit. Men Tracy Robinson VisonQuest 23:41.9
5 Cit. Men Ed Bagley   23:47.1
6 Cit. Men Adam Kosela ABD 23:48.5
7 Cit. Men John Wichman   23:52.4
8 Cit. Men Gary Rulo ABD 23:58.9
9 Cit. Men Edward Stygar Club Ed 24:14.7
10 Cit. Men Kenneth McDowell XXX Racing Athletico 24:16.0
11 Cit. Men Mauro Fisher XXX Racing Athletico 24:17.8
12 Cit. Men Jeff Moscinski   24:29.6
13 Cit. Men Ozgun Ozguc ABD 24:30.8
14 Cit. Men Luke Seeman XXX Racing Athletico 24:33.9
15 Cit. Men Wojciech Kosela   24:40.0
16 Cit. Men David Noda   24:47.8
17 Cit. Men Tom Greene   24:49.3
18 Cit. Men Edward Rottman   24:53.2
19 Cit. Men Michael Wakeley Team Tazi 24:56.1
20 Cit. Men Scott Lively Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 25:08.9
21 Cit. Men Patrick Owens Chicago Triathlon Club 25:12.6
22 Cit. Men Bob Majcen   25:25.0
23 Cit. Men James Chiappetta   25:26.1
24 Cit. Men Mark Sinderson   25:33.8
25 Cit. Men Brian Hildreth ABD 25:34.7
26 Cit. Men Thomas Dunn   25:47.6
27 Cit. Men Baker Franke   25:50.9
28 Cit. Men William Westphal   25:51.5
29 Cit. Men Edward Balfe ABD 25:52.4
30 Cit. Men Omar Porras   25:52.8
31 Cit. Men Charles Christensen Janesville VC 25:55.0
32 Cit. Men Jim Dunn   26:02.8
33 Cit. Men Ed Ekstrom   26:08.3
34 Cit. Men Scott Van Maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 26:17.1
35 Cit. Men Todd Senglaub   26:17.3
36 Cit. Men Dennis Van Dam   26:23.8
37 Cit. Men David Langowski ANC 26:27.3
38 Cit. Men Steve Middaugh   26:28.2
39 Cit. Men Randal King QuavR 26:29.5
40 Cit. Men Nicholas Poulos QuavR 26:35.3
41 Cit. Men Mark Grabowski   26:40.9
42 Cit. Men William Rizek Evanston Bike Club 26:41.0
43 Cit. Men Joel Lauphier   26:41.4
44 Cit. Men Bruce Koepnick   26:44.5
45 Cit. Men Albeiro Pineda   26:58.7
46 Cit. Men Jon Gee Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 27:01.5
47 Cit. Men Scott Aitchison Team Dawg 27:19.7
48 Cit. Men Matthew Scott ABD 27:37.1
49 Cit. Men Matt Sauber   27:43.3
50 Cit. Men Ricky Lorenzo   27:46.5
51 Cit. Men Todd Busteed   27:52.4
52 Cit. Men Greg Tyson QuavR 27:52.9
53 Cit. Men Dan Vehe   28:23.8
54 Cit. Men James Matthews   28:56.2
55 Cit. Men Oliver Mena   28:58.5
56 Cit. Men Eugene Kieronski   30:26.4

 

Citizen Women

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
111 Cit. Wmn 1 Ruth Buffalo   27:35.37
140 Cit. Wmn 2 Robyn Docherty   29:00.29
132 Cit. Wmn 3 Jennifer Bartman   29:59.76
171 Cit. Wmn 4 Angela May Evanston Bike Club 30:23.70

Men's 40+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
150 Men 40+ 1 Clark Priebe Mack 20:29.38
142 Men 40+ 2 Craig Gartoland UCVC 20:44.85
114 Men 40+ 3 David Polin ABD 21:31.21
89 Men 40+ 4 James Kambol Velo Club Roubaix 21:52.17
100 Men 40+ 5 James Host The Bike Shop/Tin Fish 21:58.80
197 Men 40+ 6 Loch Miwa Apache 22:05.08
17 Men 40+ 7 Robert Kron Team Mack 22:18.58
103 Men 40+ 8 Jeff Bird ABD 22:20.71
176 Men 40+ 9 James Rose   22:50.30
162 Men 40+ 10 Zbigniew Demel Redline Racing Ltd. 22:56.96
41 Men 40+ 11 Dan Norbeck   23:40.69
168 Men 40+ 12 Gary Hosters VisonQuest 24:13.96
173 Men 40+ 13 David Skogley Velo Club Roubaix 25:52.74
118 Men 40+ -- David Loes ABD DNS

Men's 50+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
119 Men 50+ 1 Charlie Thalheimer BBC 21:24.57
63 Men 50+ 2 Richard Kreutzfeldt VisonQuest 21:50.93
72 Men 50+ 3 Gary Campbell ABD 22:17.22
181 Men 50+ 4 Jerry Benton Gladiators 22:41.92
161 Men 50+ 5 Richard Adamczyk Lot Airlines 22:42.20
191 Men 50+ 6 Longin Kusal   23:05.08
77 Men 50+ 7 Ken Hyde VergeGear.com Midwest 23:14.59
175 Men 50+ 8 Dennis Jurs Mack 23:21.24
64 Men 50+ 9 Tom Weil Cycles Veloce-Volvo 23:49.01
164 Men 50+ 10 Jim Williams Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 24:10.38
116 Men 50+ 11 Mike Vonnahmen Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 24:34.84
3 Men 50+ 12 Ben App ABD 25:21.75
198 Men 50+ 13 Greg Iverson Turin 25:33.39
137 Men 50+ 14 John Rodino ABD 25:54.32
60 Men 50+ 15 Steve Parker   25:56.80
165 Men 50+ 16 Karl Biggs Gladitors 26:04.52
8 Men 50+ 17 Terry Cerwin ABD 26:59.79
44 Men 50+ 18 William Noll Souldancer 27:08.52
166 Men 50+ 19 Jan Wierzbicki ABD 27:16.27
174 Men 50+ 20 Alan Stern   28:29.76
54 Men 50+ -- Mario Maiorano ABD DNS

Men's 60+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
27 Men 60+ 1 Chuck Naughton Team Mack 23:37.98
163 Men 60+ 2 Steve Presti Mack 24:45.53
192 Men 60+ 3 Sanford Slabaugh Gladiators 25:33.67
21 Men 60+ 4 Fred Yoder ABD 25:53.69
92 Men 60+ 5 Garry McGovern Redline Racing Ltd. 26:22.62
61 Men 60+ -- William Goodger Midwest Masters DNS

Men's 65+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
96 Men 65+ 1 Robert Beck Midwest Masters 24:24.99
113 Men 65+ 2 Jack Patterson Midwest Masters 25:05.86
145 Men 65+ 3 R.W. Herbert Midwest Masters 26:41.25
5 Men 65+ 4 John Krehbiel Midwest Masters 27:42.46
134 Men 65+ 5 Billy Wachholz ABD 27:59.76

Men's 70+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
186 Men 70+ 1 Richard Simons Apache 25:11.80
121 Men 70+ 2 Raymond Putnam Gulf Coast Racing 27:47.10
57 Men 70+ 3 Gerald Beam Lightning Bolt 28:52.27

Recumbent

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
184 Rec. 1 Dave Boettner   27:32.17
185 Rec. 2 Richard Nicodemus   31:48.13

Women's Category 1/2/3

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
2 Wmn 1/2/3 1 Sherri Richards ABD 25:23.69
98 Wmn 1/2/3 2 Vicki Heck ABD 26:37.62
189 Wmn 1/2/3 3 Marilyn Powell Mack 27:34.46

Women's Category 4

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
141 Women 4 1 Stacee Seay QuavR 22:10.83
7 Women 4 2 Jessi Prinner ABD 25:46.01
23 Women 4 3 Rhea Begeman ABD 25:59.17
26 Women 4 4 Julie Logan   26:01.50
42 Women 4 5 Emily MacDonald XXX Racing Athletico 26:36.26
51 Women 4 6 Aeryn Skorich XXX Racing Athletico 27:18.98
204 Women 4 7 Imelda March XXX Racing Athletico 27:24.29
20 Women 4 8 Samantha Hannah   28:09.70
56 Women 4 9 Cecile Redoble XXX Racing Athletico 28:17.65
202 Women 4 10 Stephanie Runge Lot Airlines 28:19.92
206 Women 4 11 Anne Barnes Turin 28:51.72
195 Women 4 12 Elisabeth Miwa Apache 33:04.01

Women's 40+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
9 Wmn 40+ 1 Jenny Cerwin ABD 25:54.24
99 Wmn 40+ 2 Marilyn Powell Team Mack 27:11.74
14 Wmn 40+ 3 Nancy LaRue ABD 28:41.78
109 Wmn 40+ -- Mimi Fagan   DNS

Women's 60+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club RIDE TIME
58 Wmn 60+ 1 Patricia Beam Lightning Bolt 26:42.61
19 Wmn 60+ 2 Marianne Kron Midwest Masters 29:20.24
97 Wmn 60+ 3 Nancy Beck Midwest Masters 29:53.66