2005 Fall Fling Race #1
Preliminary Results

10m Time Trial @ Maple Park, IL

Saturday, October 1st
Please contact
Mike Ebert @
[email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results
 
 
Men's Pro 1/2
Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
110 Cat I/II 1 Bryce Mead ABD 20        
105 Cat I/II 2 Mike Ebert ABD 19        
94 Cat I/II 3 Jason Wagner Apache 18        
86 Cat I/II 4 Kelly Sparks Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 17        
38 Cat I/II 5 Andrew Smith Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 16        
71 Cat I/II 6 Chris Mosora Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 15        
144 Cat I/II 7 Rob Jungels ABD 14        
76 Cat I/II 8 Terrence Metz ABD 13        
143 Cat I/II 9 Matthew Barker Heroes 12        
187 Cat I/II 10 Kevin Stephens Project 5 Racing 11        
48 Cat I/II 11 Edward Anderson 2CC/Pony Shop 10        
133 Cat I/II 12 Dylan Lewis ABD 9        
131 Cat I/II 13 John Puffer ABD 8        
15 Cat I/II 14 Alfonso Reyes Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 7        

Men's Category 3

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
205 Cat III 1 Ted Westerheide 2CC/Pony Shop 20        
182 Cat III 2 Bradley Tisdahl   19        
16 Cat III 3 Chad Chenoweth Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 18        
85 Cat III 4 Carlos Garcia   17        
209 Cat III 5 Uwe Krueger Club Bicicletta 16        
84 Cat III 6 Jim Flanagan   15        
154 Cat III 7 Andrew Anderson 2CC/Pony Shop 14        
67 Cat III 8 Jonathan Tenney   13        
193 Cat III 9 Jason Pollack QuavR 12        
212 Cat III 10 Howard Smith 2CC/Pony Shop 11        
155 Cat III 11 Thomas Berube UCVC 10        

Men's Category 4

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
200 Cat IV 1 Ben-Jamin Widoff Team PowerBar 20        
138 Cat IV 2 Peter Sharis DICE 19        
207 Cat IV 3 Doug Peterson Team Mack 18        
39 Cat IV 4 James Scott Team Apache 17        
91 Cat IV 5 Christopher Soltis Project 5 Racing 16        
80 Cat IV 6 Matthew Paradis QuavR 15        
300 Cat IV 7 Kyle Joustra VisonQuest 14        
203 Cat IV 8 Manuel Cordova, Jr. 2CC 13        
4 Cat IV 9 Steve Vandeven Bicicletta VOX Higher Gear 12        
28 Cat IV 10 Jeff Michaels LOT Polish Air 11        
188 Cat IV 11 Voytek Glinkowski Lot Airlines 10        
40 Cat IV 12 Tim Radcliffe Higher Gear 9        
117 Cat IV 13 Ansgar Graw XXX Racing Athletico 8        
90 Cat IV 14 Paul Ellsworth ABD 7        
18 Cat IV 15 Jonathan Gray Team Mack 6        
210 Cat IV 16 Krystian Pac Lot Airlines 5        
101 Cat IV 17 Chuck Naughton Team Mack 4        
177 Cat IV 18 Aaron Nevdal   3        
124 Cat IV 19 Reed Oliff Lot Airlines 2        
13 Cat IV 20 Dave LaRue ABD 1        
127 Cat IV -- Ken Krebs Chicago Performance          
159 Cat IV -- Brian Van Mack          
6 Cat IV -- James Sneddon ABD          
139 Cat IV -- Christopher Miller UCVC          
160 Cat IV -- Marek Serafin Lot Airlines          
78 Cat IV -- Jeff Palmquist QuavR          
1 Cat IV -- Steve Bielski ABD          
79 Cat IV -- Gary Peterson Team Apache          
53 Cat IV -- Jim Lewandowski QuavR          
115 Cat IV -- Wolfgang Oswald            
45 Cat IV -- Richard Sommers            
34 Cat IV -- Richard Mstowski ABD          
146 Cat IV -- Louis Volle UCVC          
32 Cat IV -- Christopher Covone            
68 Cat IV -- Alex Billingsley ABD          
87 Cat IV -- Timothy McClinton VisonQuest          
47 Cat IV -- Theo Quednau ABD          
153 Cat IV -- Cris Jorgensen ABD          
22 Cat IV -- Tom McNulty            
199 Cat IV -- Steve Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen          
33 Cat IV -- Bill Coffee Project 5 Racing          
83 Cat IV -- Daniel Jacobazzi            
95 Cat IV -- Christian Sheridan South Chicago Wheelmen          
201 Cat IV -- Dennis Sandquist Lot Airlines          
151 Cat IV -- Larry Alvino The Bike Shop/Tin Fish          
10 Cat IV -- Mark Yurcheshen ABD          
130 Cat IV -- Mitchell Piekos The Bike Shop/Tin Fish          
158 Cat IV -- Chris Wilson Mack          
62 Cat IV -- Steven Crane Spin Doctor Cyclewerks          
194 Cat IV -- Stephen Miwa Apache          
196 Cat IV -- Michael Miwa Apache          
31 Cat IV -- Jeff Bloomfield ABD          
136 Cat IV -- Matt Scott ABD          
65 Cat IV -- Steven Nordstrom WheelFast Racing          

Citizen Men

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club

TT Points

Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
152 Cit. Men 1 Jeff Harner ABD 20        
123 Cit. Men 2 Brett Petersen   19        
11 Cit. Men 3 Paul Zelewsky ABD 18        
112 Cit. Men 4 Tracy Robinson VisonQuest 17        
120 Cit. Men 5 Ed Bagley   16        
129 Cit. Men 6 John Wichman   15        
69 Cit. Men 7 Gary Rulo ABD 14        
24 Cit. Men 8 Edward Stygar Club Ed 13        
29 Cit. Men 9 Kenneth McDowell XXX Racing Athletico 12        
102 Cit. Men 10 Mauro Fisher XXX Racing Athletico 11        
167 Cit. Men 11 Jeff Moscinski   10        
12 Cit. Men 12 Ozgun Ozguc ABD 9        
70 Cit. Men 13 Luke Seeman XXX Racing Athletico 8        
179 Cit. Men 14 David Noda   7        
55 Cit. Men 15 Tom Greene   6        
93 Cit. Men 16 Edward Rottman   5        
36 Cit. Men 17 Michael Wakeley Team Tazi 4        
108 Cit. Men 18 Scott Lively Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 3        
104 Cit. Men 19 Patrick Owens Chicago Triathlon Club 2        
156 Cit. Men 20 Bob Majcen   1        
37 Cit. Men -- James Chiappetta            
73 Cit. Men -- Mark Sinderson            
43 Cit. Men -- Brian Hildreth ABD          
106 Cit. Men -- Adam Kosela ABD          
169 Cit. Men -- Thomas Dunn            
66 Cit. Men -- Baker Franke            
122 Cit. Men -- William Westphal            
74 Cit. Men -- Edward Balfe ABD          
135 Cit. Men -- Omar Porras            
128 Cit. Men -- Charles Christensen Janesville VC          
170 Cit. Men -- Jim Dunn            
149 Cit. Men -- Ed Ekstrom            
50 Cit. Men -- Scott Van Maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks          
148 Cit. Men -- Todd Senglaub            
147 Cit. Men -- Dennis Van Dam            
52 Cit. Men -- David Langowski ANC          
49 Cit. Men -- Steve Middaugh            
81 Cit. Men -- Randal King QuavR          
82 Cit. Men -- Nicholas Poulos QuavR          
59 Cit. Men -- Mark Grabowski            
172 Cit. Men -- William Rizek Evanston Bike Club          
208 Cit. Men -- Joel Lauphier            
157 Cit. Men -- Bruce Koepnick            
46 Cit. Men -- Albeiro Pineda            
30 Cit. Men -- Jon Gee Spin Doctor  Cyclewerks          
35 Cit. Men -- Scott Aitchison Team Dawg          
183 Cit. Men -- Matthew Scott ABD          
211 Cit. Men -- Matt Sauber            
180 Cit. Men -- Ricky Lorenzo            
125 Cit. Men -- Todd Busteed            
75 Cit. Men -- Greg Tyson QuavR          
126 Cit. Men -- Dan Vehe            
190 Cit. Men -- James Matthews            
178 Cit. Men -- Oliver Mena            
88 Cit. Men -- Eugene Kieronski            
107 Cit. Men -- Wojciech Kosela            

Citizen Women

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
111 Cit. Wmn 1 Ruth Buffalo   20        
140 Cit. Wmn 2 Robyn Docherty   19        
132 Cit. Wmn 3 Jennifer Bartman   18        
171 Cit. Wmn 4 Angela May Evanston Bike Club 17        

 

Men's 40+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
150 Men 40+ 1 Clark Priebe Mack 20        
142 Men 40+ 2 Craig Gartoland UCVC 19        
114 Men 40+ 3 David Polin ABD 18        
89 Men 40+ 4 James Kambol Velo Club Roubaix 17        
100 Men 40+ 5 James Host The Bike Shop/Tin Fish 16        
197 Men 40+ 6 Loch Miwa Apache 15        
17 Men 40+ 7 Robert Kron Team Mack 14        
103 Men 40+ 8 Jeff Bird ABD 13        
176 Men 40+ 9 James Rose   12        
162 Men 40+ 10 Zbigniew Demel Redline Racing Ltd. 11        
41 Men 40+ 11 Dan Norbeck   10        
168 Men 40+ 12 Gary Hosters VisonQuest 9        
173 Men 40+ 13 David Skogley Velo Club Roubaix 8        
118 Men 40+ -- David Loes ABD          

 

Men's 50+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
119 Men 50+ 1 Charlie Thalheimer BBC 20        
63 Men 50+ 2 Richard Kreutzfeldt VisonQuest 19        
72 Men 50+ 3 Gary Campbell ABD 18        
181 Men 50+ 4 Jerry Benton Gladiators 17        
161 Men 50+ 5 Richard Adamczyk Lot Airlines 16        
191 Men 50+ 6 Longin Kusal   15        
77 Men 50+ 7 Ken Hyde VergeGear.com Midwest 14        
175 Men 50+ 8 Dennis Jurs   13        
64 Men 50+ 9 Tom Weil Cycles Veloce-Volvo 12        
164 Men 50+ 10 Jim Williams Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 11        
116 Men 50+ 11 Mike Vonnahmen Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club 10        
3 Men 50+ 12 Ben App ABD 9        
198 Men 50+ 13 Greg Iverson Turin 8        
137 Men 50+ 14 John Rodino ABD 7        
60 Men 50+ 15 Steve Parker   6        
165 Men 50+ 16 Karl Biggs Gladitors 5        
8 Men 50+ 17 Terry Cerwin ABD 4        
44 Men 50+ 18 William Noll Souldancer 3        
166 Men 50+ 19 Jan Wierzbicki ABD 2        
174 Men 50+ 20 Alan Stern   1        
54 Men 50+ -- Mario Maiorano ABD          

 

Men's 60+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
27 Men 60+ 1 Chuck Naughton Team Mack 20        
163 Men 60+ 2 Steve Presti Mack 19        
192 Men 60+ 3 Sanford Slabaugh Gladiators 18        
21 Men 60+ 4 Fred Yoder ABD 17        
92 Men 60+ 5 Garry McGovern Redline Racing Ltd. 16        
61 Men 60+ -- William Goodger Midwest Masters          

Men's 65+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
96 Men 65+ 1 Robert Beck Midwest Masters 20        
113 Men 65+ 2 Jack Patterson Midwest Masters 19        
145 Men 65+ 3 R.W. Herbert Midwest Masters 18        
5 Men 65+ 4 John Krehbiel Midwest Masters 17        
134 Men 65+ 5 Billy Wachholz ABD 16        

Men's 70+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
186 Men 70+ 1 Richard Simons Apache 20        
121 Men 70+ 2 Raymond Putnam Gulf Coast Racing 19        
57 Men 70+ 3 Gerald Beam Lightning Bolt 18        

Recumbent

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
184 Rec. 1 Dave Boettner   20        
185 Rec. 2 Richard Nicodemus   19        

Women's Category 1/2/3

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
2 Wmn 1/2/3 1 Sherri Richards ABD 20        
98 Wmn 1/2/3 2 Vicki Heck ABD 19        
189 Wmn 1/2/3 3 Marilyn Powell Mack 18        

Women's Category 4

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
141 Women 4 1 Stacee Seay QuavR 20        
7 Women 4 2 Jessi Prinner ABD 19        
23 Women 4 3 Rhea Begeman ABD 18        
26 Women 4 4 Julie Logan   17        
42 Women 4 5 Emily MacDonald XXX Racing Athletico 16        
51 Women 4 6 Aeryn Skorich XXX Racing Athletico 15        
204 Women 4 7 Imelda March XXX Racing Athletico 14        
20 Women 4 8 Samantha Hannah   13        
56 Women 4 9 Cecile Redoble XXX Racing Athletico 12        
202 Women 4 10 Stephanie Runge Lot Airlines 11        
206 Women 4 11 Anne Barnes Turin 10        
195 Women 4 12 Elisabeth Miwa Apache 9        

Women's 40+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
9 Wmn 40+ 1 Jenny Cerwin ABD 20        
99 Wmn 40+ 2 Marilyn Powell Team Mack 19        
14 Wmn 40+ 3 Nancy LaRue ABD 18        
109 Wmn 40+ -- Mimi Fagan            

Women's 60+

Race# CAT PLACE                Name Club TT Points Crit#1 Pts RR Pts Crit#2 Pts TOTAL
58 Wmn 60+ 1 Patricia Beam Lightning Bolt 20        
19 Wmn 60+ 2 Marianne Kron Midwest Masters 19        
97 Wmn 60+ 3 Nancy Beck Midwest Masters 18