2005 ABD Fall Fling

Overall Results
Amended 10/11/05 to include updated and verified Stage 3 & 4 results, as well as riders that competed in at least three events but didn't necessarily earn points.

* Final Results only inlcude riders that have participated in three of the four races and qualified for the overall prizes.
* Ties went to riders with most stage wins. If that does not determine the winner it goes to the highest placed rider on the final day.

* "P" = Participated, but no points earned.

Please contact Mike Ebert @ [email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results
 
 
Place
Name Club
Time
Trial
Crit #1
RR
Double
Crit #2
Overall
Men 1/2
1
Mike Ebert ABD
19
20
32
20
91
2
John Puffer ABD
8
14
40
18
80
3
Andrew Smith Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
16
17
28
15
76
4
Bryce Mead ABD
20
16
34
-
70
5
Matthew Barker Heroes
12
8
30
17
67
6
Chris Mosora Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
15
12
26
13
66
7
Kelly Sparks Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
17
15
18
10
60
8
Ara Oggoian Revolution
10
36
14
60
9
Edward Anderson 2CC/Pony Shop
10
9
20
16
55
10
Kevin Stephens Project 5 Racing
11
13
14
8
46
11
Alfonso Reyes Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
7
6
16
11
40
12
Rob Jungels ABD
14
5
10
4
33
Men 3
1
Ted Westerheide 2CC/Pony Shop
20
18
40
16
94
2
Chad Chenoweth Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
18
17
38
18
91
3
Uwe Krueger Club Bicicletta
16
20
34
20
90
4
Andrew Anderson 2CC/Pony Shop
14
19
32
19
84
5
Carlos Garcia  
17
11
28
17
73
6
Bradley Tisdahl Project 5 Racing
19
12
24
13
68
7
Manuel Cordova, Jr. 2CC
13
14
22
11
60
8
Alexander Sharon ABD
8
36
9
53
9
Tim Radcliffe Higher Gear
12
9
15
36
10
Jason Pollack QuavR
10
13
12
35
Women 1/2/3
1
Sherri Richards ABD
10
7
18
9
44
2
Andrea Myers Dice
10
20
10
40
3
Vicki Heck ABD
9
8
16
7
40
4
Marilyn Powell Mack
8
6
6
20
Men IV
1
Ben-Jamin Widoff Team PowerBar
20
17
34
19
90
2
James Scott Team Apache
17
14
30
18
79
3
Christopher Soltis Project 5 Racing
16
10
26
15
67
4
Daniel Jacobazzi  
8
40
11
59
5
Ken Krebs Chicago Performance
2
15
38
55
6
Doug Peterson Team Mack
18
1
20
14
53
7
Steve Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
P
36
17
53
8
Voytek Glinkowski Lot Airlines
11
7
14
8
40
9
Jeff Michaels LOT Polish Air
12
2
16
9
39
10
Marek Serafin Lot Airlines
20
6
10
36
11
Kyle Joustra VisonQuest
14
11
7
32
12
Steve Vandeven VOXX/Higher Gear
13
19
P
32
13
Jim Lewandowski QuavR
P
4
22
P
26
14
Lee Heeton  
16
8
P
24
15
Jonathan Gray MACK
8
3
P
12
23
16
Mark Yurcheshen ABD
P
5
18
P
23
17
Jeff Palmquist QuavR
P
10
P
10
18
Krystian Pac LOT Polish Airlines
7
P
P
7
19
Dave LaRue ABD
3
P
P
3
20
Theo Quednau ABD
P
DNF
3
3
Women 4
1
Aeryn Skorich XXX Racing Athletico
15
19
40
20
94
2
Jessi Prinner ABD
19
20
36
18
93
3
Imelda March XXX Racing Athletico
14
18
38
19
89
4
Emily MacDonald XXX Racing Athletico
16
17
30
13
76
5
Samantha Hannah  
13
14
*28
15
70
6
Deb Wood DICE
16
34
17
67
7
Anne Barnes Turin
10
15
22
16
63
8
Rhea Begeman ABD
18
28
12
58
9
Liz Oehman ABD
13
16
11
40
Citizen Men
1
Adam Kosela ABD
15
20
30
18
83
2
Bisi Tubic  
19
28
19
66
3
Scott Aitchison Team Dawg
16
20
15
51
4
Luke Seeman XXX Racing Athletico
7
17
16
11
51
5
Paul Zelewsky ABD
18
12
18
3
51
6
Mauro Fisher XXX Racing Athletico
10
14
8
10
42
7
Bob Majcen  
DNP
7
32
39
8
Ozgun Ozguc ABD
8
13
8
29
9
Scott Van Maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
P
4
20
24
10
Mark Sinderson  
P
8
16
24
11
Jim Flechsig ABD
9
12
P
21
12
Gary Rulo ABD
13
5
P
DNF
18
13
Brian Hildreth ABD
P
P
P
17
17
14
Wojciech Kosela  
6
11
P
17
15
Ken Fry ABD
10
P
1
16
Alberto Pineda  
P
4
5
9
17
Baker Franke  
P
P
6
6
Men 40+
1
Clark Priebe Mack
20
19
38
19
96
2
Robert Kron Team Mack
14
15
40
18
87
3
David Polin ABD
18
16
30
13
77
4
John Fleckenstein Mack
18
36
20
74
5
Zbigniew Demel Redline Racing Ltd.
11
12
26
14
63
6
Gary Doering Mack
13
32
17
62
7
James Rose  
12
34
7
53
8
Jeff Bird ABD
13
8
22
9
52
9
James Kambol Velo Club Roubaix
17
6
18
4
45
10
Chris Dial Mid-South Velo
11
28
5
44
11
Gary Hosters VisonQuest
9
24
11
44
Men 50+
1
Richard Adamczyk Lot Airlines
16
20
40
20
96
2
Richard Kreutzfeldt VisonQuest
19
15
30
15
79
3
Mike Farrell ABD
19
36
19
74
4
Ben App ABD
9
8
34
17
68
5
Charlie Thalheimer BBC
20
16
16
12
64
6
Longin Kusal  
15
3
28
13
59
7
Mike Vonnahmen Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
10
12
22
14
58
8
Tom Beck VergeGear.com Midwest
13
26
18
57
9
Ken Hyde VergeGear.com Midwest
14
11
18
11
54
10
Jeff McKillip Life Cyclists
18
32
3
53
11
Jerry Benton Gladiators
17
9
24
50
12
Jim Williams Proctor/Peoria Bicycle Club
11
10
14
9
44
13
Steve Parker  
6
6
6
5
23
14
Karl Biggs Gladitors
5
4
12
21
15
Mark Cavallo  
5
10
6
21
16
Martin Reeves Proctor
2
8
7
17
Men 60+
1
Steve Presti Mack
9
9
16
8

42

2
Alfredo Uribe Redline Racing Ltd.
10
18
10
38
3
Sanford Slabaugh Gladiators
8
8
14
7
37
4
Garry McGovern Redline Racing Ltd.
6
6
12
6
30
5
Fred Yoder ABD
7
7
10
24
Men 65+
1
Jack Patterson Midwest Masters
9
10
20
10
49
2
Robert Beck Midwest Masters
10
9
18
9
46
3
Billy Wachholz ABD
6
16
6
28
4
John Krehbiel Midwest Masters
7
8
8
23
Men 70+
1
Gerald Beam Lightning Bolt
8
9
20
10
47
Women 40+
1
Marilyn Powell Team Mack
9
10
20
8
47
2
Jenny Cerwin ABD
10
9
16
9
44
Women 60+
1
Patricia Beam Lightning Bolt
10
10
20
9
49
2
Nancy Beck Midwest Masters
8
9
16
10
43
3
Marianne Kron Midwest Masters
9
8
18
8
43