2005 Fall Fling Race #4 Results
Lombard Crit Finale @ Lombard, IL

Sunday, October 9th

Please contact Mike Ebert @ [email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results

 
CAT/PLACE
NAME-- FIRST & LAST CLUB
Men 1/2
   
1
Mike Ebert ABD
2
Reid Mumford ABD
3
John Puffer ABD
4
Matthew Barker Heroes
5
Edward Anderson 2CC/Pony Shop
6
Andrew Smith Proctor
7
Ara Oggoian Revolution
8
Chris Mosora Proctor
9
Curt Hecht VOXX/Higher Gear
10
Alfonso Reyes Proctor
11
Kelly Sparks Proctor
12
Brett Stewart ABD
13
Kevin Stephens Project 5
14
Frankie Dierking ABD
15
John Dapkus Turin
16
Jim Vehe VOXX/Higher Gear
17
Rob Jungels ABD
DNF
Scott Pearson Bike Shop/Tin Fish
Men 3
   
1
Uwe Krueger Club Bicicletta
2
Andrew Anderson 2CC/Pony Shop
3
Chad Chenoweth Proctor
4
Carlos Garcia  
5
Ted Westerheide 2CC/Pony Shop
6
Tim Radcliff Higher Gear/VOX
7
Timothy Henry Project 5 Racing
8
Bradley Tisdahl Project 5 Racing
9
Jason Pollack QuavR
10
Manuel Cordova 2CC/Pony Shop
11
Mike Redlich ABD
12
Alexander Sharon ABD
13
Mark Spuedi 2CC/Pony Shop
Men 4
   
1
Mark Riniker ABD
2
Ben-Jamin Widoff Team Powerbar
3
James Scott Team Apache
4
Steve Fennery South Chicago Wheelmen
5
Yung Qi  
6
Christopher Soltis Project 5 Racing
7
Doug Peterson Mack
8
Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelmen
9
Jonathan Gray Team Mack
10
Daniel Jacobazzi  
11
Marek Serafin Lot Polish Airlines
12
Jeff Michaels Lot Polish Airlines
13
Voytek Glinkowski LOT - Polish Airlines
14
Kyle Joustra  
15
Chris Jorgensen ABD
16
Gary Chioda Apache
17
Aeryn Skorich XXX Racing/AthletiCo
18
Theo Quednau  
19
James Lund ABD
22
Robert Hawco ABD
23
Mitch Piekos Bike Shop/Tin Fish
24
Alex Billingsley ABD
25
Russ Georgeson Lot Polish Airlines
26
Jim Lewandowski QuavR
27
Lee Heaton  
28
Jeff Palmquist QuavR
29
Eddie Bartley South Chicago Wheelmen
30
Bill Coffee Project 5 Racing
31
Bill Nagle South Chicago Wheelmen
32
Brian Hildreth ABD
32
Jim Flechsig ABD
33
Brian Coll Team Apache
34
Mark Yurcheshen ABD
35
Dave LaRue ABD
36
Kent Billingsley ABD
37
Dave Aldersebaes Project 5
38
Steve DeBelina Durango
39
Christian Sheridan South Chicago Wheelmen
40
Pete Hill ABD
44
Larry Beall South Chicago Wheelmen
Citizen Men
   
1
Scott Van Maldegem Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
2
Bisi Leonardo Tubic  
3
Adam Kosela ABD
4
Brian Hildreth ABD
5
Mark Sinderson  
6
Scott Aitchison Team Dawg
7
Edward Balfe ABD
8
Scott Lively  
9
James Flechsig ABD
10
Luke Seeman XXX Racing
11
Mauro Fisher XXX Racing
12
Scott Witt ABD
13
Oz Ozque ABD
14
Shon Zeller  
15
Baker Franke  
16
Albeiro Pineda Unattached
17
John Wichman  
18
Paul Zelewsky ABD
19
Steve Middaugh Unattached
20
Ken Fry ABD
21
John Dunat  
22
Eugene Kieronski  
23
James Walsh  
24
Wojciech Kosela  
26
Sead Druanovic  
DNF
Gary Rulo ABD
Men 40+
   
1
John Fleckenstein MACK
2
Clark Priebe Team Mack
3
Robert Kron Team Mack
4
Gary Doering Team Mack
5
Andy Kerr Redline
6
Ansgar Graw XXX Racing/AthletiCo
7
Zbigniew Demel Redline
8
Dave Polin ABD
9
Richard Adamczyk LOT Polish Airlines
10
Gary Hosters VisionQuest
11
Mike Farrell ABD
12
Jeff Bird ABD
14
Jim Rose Redline
15
Longin Kusal  
16
Chris Deal Mid South Velo
17
Jim Kambol VeloClub
18
Steve Bielski ABD
19
Bill Nagle South Chicago Wheelmen
Men 50+
   
1
Richard Adamczyk LOT Polish Airlines
2
Mike Farrell ABD
3
Tom Beck VergeGear
4
Ben App ABD
5
Greg Youngen VergeGear
6
Richard Kreutzfeldt VisionQuest
7
Mike Vonnahmen Proctor
8
Longin Kusac  
9
Charlie Thalheimer BBC
10
Ken Hyde VergeGear
11
Tom Doughty Discovery
12
Jim Williams Proctor
13
David Thompson DICE
14
Martin Reeves Proctor
15
Mark Cavallo  
16
Steve Parker  
17
Rob Hawco ABD
18
Jeff McKillip Life Cycles
19
James Walters Folks on Spokes
19
Jan Wierzbicki ABD
21
Terry Cerwin ABD
22
Alan Stern VeloClub Roubaix
Masters 60
   
1
Alfredo Uribe Redline
2
james Macdonald Life Cyclist
3
Steve Presti Mack
4
Sanford Slabaugh Gladiator
5
Gary McGovern Redline Racing Ltd.
6
Richard Root Midwest Masters
Masters 65+
   
1
Jack Patterson Midwest Masters
2
Robert Beck Midwest Masters
3
John Krehbiel Midwest Masters
4
Bill Wachalz ABD
Masters 70+
   
1
Gerald Beam Lightning Bolt
Women 1/2/3
   
1
Andrea Myers DICE
2
Sherri Richards ABD
3
Mary Myscis Coyote
4
Vicki Heck ABD
5
Marilyn Powel Mack
Women 4
   
1
Aeryn Skorich XXX Racing
2
Imelda March XXX Racing
3
Jessi Prinner ABD
4
Deb Wood DICE
5
Anne Barnes Turin
6
Samantha Hannah  
7
Stephanie Runge LOT Polish Airlines
8
Emily Macdonald XXX Racing
9
Rhea Begeman ABD
10
Liz Oehmen ABD
11
Ramona Kuna ABD
Women 40
   
1
Mary Myslis Coyote
2
Jenny Cerwin ABD
3
Marilyn Powell Team Mack
Women 60
   
1
Nancy Beck Midwest Masters
2
Patricia Beam Lightning Bolt
3
Marianne Kron Midwest Masters