MaJORS Criterium Results: 6/17/07

Thanks to everyone who chipped in to help out at our new course. We had a great time!
-Jenny & Terry Cerwin

AM 60+    
Place Name Club
1 Uribe, Alfredo Redline Racing
2 Jurs, Dennis Team Mack
3 Kallas, Bill ABD
4 McGovern, Garry Redline Racing
5 Wilson,Tom Wheeling Wheelmen
 
AM 65+    
Place Name Club
1 Jones, Thomas AAVC/Wheels in Motion
 
AM 70+    
Place Name Club
1 Beck, Bob Midwest Masters
2 Beam, Gerald Turin
 
AW 40+    
Place Name Club
1 Powell, Marilyn ABD
 
AW 60+    
Place Name Club
1 Kron, Mariane Midwest Masters
2 Beck, Nancy Midwest Masters
 
AW 70+    
Place Name Club
1 Beam, Pat Team RVO
 
AM 40+    
Place Name Club
1 Kelley, Bob Bicycle Heaven
2 Boyer, Vince Village Cyclesport
3 Verner, Dan Team Mack
4 Graw, Ansgar Metlife
5 Adamczyk, Richard WDT
6 Jones, Mike Metlife-Pony Shop
7 Widoff, Ben-Jamin Team Powerbar
8 Kerr, Andy Redline Racing
9 Saplis, Jim Apache
10 Jaggi, David Flatlandia
11 Bryant, Bob Unattached
12 Higgs, Duane Village Cyclesport
13 Denman, Timothy Redline Racing
14 Turner, Colin Bike Shop, Glen Ellyn
15 Siegele, James Bicycle Heaven
16 Corgiat, Jay ABD
17 Delgado, Rich Redline Racing
18 O'Banion, Mark Unattached
19 Prinner, Steve ABD
20 Arrigoni, Scott Unattached
21 Van, Brian Mack
22 Pang, Irene ABD
23 Mstowski, Richard ABD
DNF Redlich, Michael ABD
DNF Demel, Zbigniew Redline Racing
DNF Gordon, James Unattached
DNF Valenci, William Unattached
DNF Hildreth, Brian ABD
 
AM 50+    
Place Name Club
1 Kerr, Andy Redline Racing
2 Adamczyk, Richard WDT
3 Kusal, Longin Unattached
4 Demel, Abigniew Redline Racing
5 Bobka, Joe Spin Doctor Cycleworks
6 App, Ben ABD
7 Witt, Scott ABD
8 Janes, Donald ABD
9 Guzik, Peter Wheeling Wheelmen
DNF Uribe, Alfredo Redline Racing
DNS Wilson, Tom Wheeling Wheelmen
 
40+/Cat4    
Place Name Club
1 Westergaard, John Unattached
2 Fortelka, Robert ABD
3 Gehr, Tim Unattached
4 Sielski, Brian Apache
5 Hernandez, Elias Unattached
6 Crane, Steven Spin Doctors
7 Trotter, Dave ABD
8 Lasso, Humberto Unattached
DNF Bolesta, Richard Redline
DNF Sonkin, Randy Smart Cycling
DNF Pineda, Albeiro WDT
DNF Kaminski, John Unattached
 
10-12 Junior Boys
Place Name Club
1 Witt, Konrad ABD
2 Redlich, MJ ABD
3 Higgs, Corey Village Cyclesport
4 Garcia, Rudy Project 5
5 Crane, Joshua Spin Doctors
6 Cramer, Matthew XXX Athletico
 
10-12 Junior Girls
Place Name Club
1 Witt, Dani ABD
2 Garcia, Victoria Project 5
 
13-15 Junior Boys
Place Name Club
1 Witt, Konrad ABD
2 Koch, Kaleb Smart Cycling
 
13-15 Junior Girls
Place Name Club
1 Prinner, Jessica ABD
 
16-18 Junior Boys
Place Name Club
1 Bowden, Alex Team Type I
2 Quednau, Theo ABD
3 Fraser, Jacob Spin Doctors

 

 

Click for Winfield, Illinois Forecast
Winfield, IL USA

 

 

2007 Athletes By Design
Cycle Club

 

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic