2007 ABR National Criterium Championship Results

400 riders competed in the 2007 ABR National Criterium Championship held under mostly sunny skies (with one brief downpour) in Winfield, Illinois.

Special Recognition goes to Gary Gall & Main Street Winfield, the Village of Winfield, and WEMA for all their work and support to make this event happen.

Most importantly, the ABR National Criterium Championship wouldn't be possible without the tireless dedication of the ABD Club Members, who donate hundreds of volunteer hours to this event every year.

CITIZEN WOMEN
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Amanda Woodall Chicago, IL Turin
 
WOMEN 30+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Kristen Meshberg Lyons, IL Team Kenda Tires
2 Angela Koch Chicago, IL Vision Quest
3 Sherri Richards Crystal Lake, IL ABD
4 Cecile Redoble Chicago, IL XXX
5 Aeryn Skorich Evanston, IL XXX
 
WOMEN 40+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Beth Christiansen Evanston, IL XXX
2 Karen Drennan Park Ridge, IL Kenda
3 Jenny Cerwin South Elgin, IL ABD
4 Marilyn Powell Springfield, IL ABD
5 Jodi Escedero Aurora, IL N/A
 
WOMEN 60+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Nancy Beck Hanover Park, IL Midwest Masters
 
WOMEN 70+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Patricia Beam Caledonia, IL Team RVO
 
MEN 50+ - Official ABR Updates have been applied.
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Brent Emery Menomonee, IL Velo Trcoadero
2 John Fleckenstein Pewauke, WI Mack
3 Thomas Doughty Aurora, IL AMD Discovery
4 Andy Kerr Streamwood, Il Redline
5 Gary Doering Springfield, IL Mack
6 Richard Adamczyk Park Ridge, IL WDT
7 Jeff McKillip Wauwutosa, WI Velo Trcoadero
8 Ben App Elburn, IL ABD
9 Richard Kruetzfeldt Glenview, IL Pony Shop
10 Mike Vonnahmen Springfield, IL Proctor
11 Greg Youngen Urbana, IL Verge Gear
12 Tom Weil Naperville, IL Simple Green
13 Rick Green Belvidere, IL Team RVO
14 D. Douglas Close Lake Forest, IL PYOC/RRB
15 Russ Damhoff Dixon, Il Freeport Bicycle
16 Eddy Bartley Plainfield, IL ABD
17 Robert Hawco Carol Stream, IL ABD
18 Michael Ozment Champaign, IL Mack
19 Richard Proskurnicki Palatine, IL Redline Racing
20 Charles Snyder Downers Grove,IL ABD
21 James Williams Washington, IL Proctor
22 Bob Beck Hanover Park, IL Midwest Masters
23 Scott Witt Woodridge, IL ABD
24 Mike Rummelhart Kenosha, WI Team Mack
25 Ken Fry St. Charles, IL ABD
26 Don Janes Bartlett, IL ABD
27 Terry Cerwin South Elgin, IL ABD
 
MEN 60+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Tom Weil Naperville, IL Simple Green
2 Michael Ozment Champaign, Il Team Mack
3 Richard Proskurnicki Palatine, IL Redline
4 Alfredo Uribe Arlington Heights, IL Redline
5 Dennis Jurs Hampshire, IL Team Mack
6 Bill Kallas Streamwood, IL ABD
7 Rich Vichotka Long Grove, Il Midwest Masters
 
MEN 65+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Jack Patterson Morton, IL Midwest Masters
2 Robert "Bob" Jones Marengo, IL Team Mack
3 Thomas Jones Pinckney, IL AAVC / Wheel In Motion
4 Nick Goodban Elmhurst, IL UA
 
MEN 70+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 J. Robert Beck Hanover Park, IL Midwest Masters
2 Patrick Murphy Schaumburg, IL ABD
3 John Krehbiel Lake Forest, IL Midwest Masters
4 Gerald Beam Caledonia, IL Turin
 
MEN 75+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Harvey Lazar Oak Brook, IL Unattached
 
MEN 80+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Raymond Putman Chana, IL Gulf Coast
 
CITIZEN MEN 39 AND UNDER
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Hogan Sills Champaign, IL CU Racing
2 Neil Sauter Batavia, IL Unattached
3 Kenneth Buddell Hazel Crest, IL Unattached
4 Joey Iuliano Lafayette, IN Turin
5 Matt Burns Wheaton, IL  
6 Brandone Skweres Darien, Il ABD
7 Jonathan Flick West Chicago, IL Unattached
8 Bryan Kennedy Kanakee, IL Unattached
9 Anthony Pompa Carpentersville, IL Unattached
10 Joe Schubert Chicago, IL Unattached
11 Noam Siegel Skokie, IL  
12 Andrew Joyce Green Oaks, IL Colavita
13 Keith Borkowicz Glen Ellyn, IL Unattached
14 Moshe Siegel Chicago, IL XXX
15 Aaron Rogers Chicago, IL Unattached
16 Wylie Pfaizgraf Wheaton, IL ABD
17 Kevin Jury Winfield, IL Unattached
18 Mases Mousessian Streamwood, Il Spin Doctor
19 Jonathan Fairman Chicago, IL XXX
20 Kaleb Koch Glenview, IL Smart Cycling
21 Tim Bogue Westmont, IL  
22 Jared Rodgers Chicago, IL XXX
 
CITIZEN MEN 40+
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 John Westergaard Warrenville, IL UA
2 Jim Pace Geneva, IL Two Brothers
3 Bob Brynt Wheaton, IL UA
4 Richard Bolesta Schaumburg, IL Redline
5 David Schroeder Lincoln, IL  
6 Mark Huntzinger Winfield, IL ABD
7 Scott Aitchinson Naperville, IL  
8 Brian Sielski Lagrange, IL Apache
9 Matthew Dula St. Charles, IL  
10 Jose Cuiriz Aurora, IL UA
11 Scott Sandoval Downers Grove, Il UA
12 Bill Smith Streamwood, IL Proctor
13 Martin Castro West Chicago, IL UA
14 Dave Trotter Wheaton, IL ABD
15 Jeff King Lombard, IL  
16 John Pace Joliet, IL Two Brothers
17 Nick Goodban Elmhurst, IL UA
 
MEN CAT 4 - Official ABR Updates have been applied.
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Paul Miner Bartlett, IL Spin Doctors
2 Tim Keeley Glen Ellyn, IL ABD
3 Collin Tillotson Chicago, IL Endure IT
4 Tom McNulty LaGrange, IL Redline
5 Joseph Tortorelli Champaign, IL CU racing
6 Nicholas Brummer Springfield, IL Team Mack
7 Matt Jones Indy, IN Turin
8 Joe Ebenroth Oak Park, IL XXX
9 Mark Sills Champaign, IL CU racing
10 Tomasz Boba Des Plains, IL WDT
11 Voytek Glinkowski Buffalo Grove, IL WDT
12 Scott Bowden DeKalb, IL ABD
13 Steve Feehery Homewood, IL South Chicago Wheelman
14 Anthony Carfang Evanston, IL IL Tech Cycling
15 Ryan Cooper Clarendon Hills, IL ABD
16 Dennise Sandquist Praire View, IL WDT
17 Michael Moore Bartlett, IL Spin Doctors
18 James Pradun Schaumberg, IL UA
19 Jacques Cartier Chicago, IL XXX
20 Jay Corgiat Wheaton, IL ABD
21 Nick Gierman Blue Island,IL XXX
22 Jason Addante Aurora, IL Endure IT
23 Ricardo Otero Park Ridge, IL South Chicago Wheelman
24 Ben DeMong Chicago, IL ABD
25 Paul C. Zelewsky Glen Ellyn, IL ABD
26 Zach Trogdon Lisle, IL ABD
27 Matthew Eitelberg Chicago, IL U of C racing
28 Luca Lenzi Wilmette, IL Vision Quest
29 Joel Crouch Chicago, IL ABD
30 Gabe Looker Jacksonville, IL Team Mack
31 Albeiro Pineda Streamwood, IL WDT
32 Pat Kelly Chicago, IL UCVC
33 Brian McCarthy Lockport, IL UA
34 Edward Balfe Lombard, IL ABD
35 Christian Sheridan Chicago, IL South Chicago Wheelman
36 Leonard Hatcher Chicago, IL XXX Racing
37 Scott Lively Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor
38 Christopher Sprock Decatur, IL ABD
39 Chris Karsten Naperville, IL ABD
40 Scott Van Maldegaim Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor
41 Rob Fortelka West Chicago, IL ABD
42 Gary Rulo St. Charles, IL ABD
43 Richard Kreutzfeldt Glenview, IL Pony Shop
44 Sead Duranovic Aurora, IL ABD
45 Jonathon Flick West Chicago, IL Unattached
46 Michael Brown Winfield, IL CO State U
47 Michael Stanley Evanston, IL XXX Racing
 
WOMEN 1/2/3
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Kendi Thomas Greencastle, IL Morris Trucking
2 Devon Haskell Chicago, IL Team Get a Grip Cycling
3 Tashony Noplos Sycamore, IL Unattached
4 Jessie Prinner South Elgin, IL ABD
5 Jennifer Greenberg Chicago, IL XXX Racing
6 June Upshaw Mount Prospect, IL Unattached
7 Susan Peithman Chicago, Il ABD
8 Beth Christiansen Evanston, Il XXX Racing
9 Kristen Meshberg Lyons, IL Team Kenda Tire
10 Megan Myrick Vail, CO Team Get a Grip Cycling
11 Imelda March Chicago, IL XXX Racing
12 Marilynn Powel Springfield, IL ABD
13 Jenny Cerwin South Elgin, IL ABD
14 Jane Soung Skokie, IL XXX Racing
15 Irene Pang Batavia, IL ABD
 
WOMEN 4
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Emily Hutchinson Chicago, IL Team Get A Grip Cycling
2 Valerie Brostrom Chicago, IL XXX Racing
3 Brittanny Barran-Stanley Evanston, Il XXX Racing
4 Marie Couris Palatine, IL Team Kenda Tire
5 Sue Semaszczuk Lincolnwood, Il ABD
5 Beth Kobeszka Chicago, IL XXX Racing
8 Laura Skubal Lockport, IL South Chicago Wheelman
9 Angela Koch Chicago, IL Vision Quest
9 Johanna Lalka Auraora, Il N/A
10 Aeryn Skorich Evanston, IL XXX Racing
11 Brook Schuman Elk Grove Village, IL Team Kenda Tire
12 Syndney Moy Chicago, IL Vision Quest
 
ABR Boys 17-18
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Alex Wieseler Oconomower, WI IS corp Nova
2 Alex Bowden DeKalb, IL ABD
3 Ethan Stone Urbana, IL Vision Quest
4 Hogan Sills Champaign, IL CU racing
5 Theo Quednau West Chicago, IL ABD
6 David Peurye-Hissding Wilmette, IL Vision Quest
7 Shane Feehery Homewood, IL South Chicago Wheelman
8 Dillion Murray Wheaton, IL Unattached
 
ABR Boys 15-16
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Adam Kosella Downsers Grove, IL NOVA
2 James Bird Kenilworth, IL IS Corp Nova
3 Remo Thomson Fon Du Lac, WI Baraboo Sharks
4 Andrew Levrentz Glen View, IL Alberto's
5 Scott Rosenfield Lake Forest, Il Vision Quest
6 Brandon Feehery Homewood, IL South Chicago Wheelman
7 Will Boyle Machesney Park, IL Mack
8 Henry Arndt Westmont, IL Apache
9 Ricky Arnopol Wilmette, IL Smart Cycling
 
ABR Girls 15-16
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Jessi Prinner South Elgin, IL ABD
 
ABR Boys 13-14
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Aaron Harrison Wheeling, IL XXX
2 Chazz Martin Skokie, IL Smart Cycling
3 Kaleb Koch Glenview, IL Smart Cycling
 
ABR Girls 13-14
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Savannah Underwood South Elgin, IL ABD
 
ABR Boys 10-12
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Konrad Witt Woodale, IL ABD
2 Andrew Harrison Wheeling, IL XXX
3 Mike Redlich Jr. Wheaton, IL ABD
4 Grahm Clark Wheaton, IL ABD
5 Rudy Garcia Addison, IL UA
6 Joshua Crane Elgin, IL Spin Doctor
7 Sean McGowan Wheaton, IL UA
8 Jacob Schilling Racine, WS Mack
9 Matthew Cramer West Chicago, IL XXX
 
ABR Girls 10-12
PLACE NAME -First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Victoria Garcia Addison, IL UA
 
Men Cat 3
PLACE NAME - First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Mark Serafin Norridge, IL WDT-LOT
2 Angelo DiGiovine San Fransisco, CA Team Get a Grip Cycling
3 Ben Cole Springfield, IL Mack
4 Trey McClure Aurora, IL Turin
5 Marc Moeller Elgin, IL North Branch Cycling
6 Howard Smith Batavia, IL The Pony Shop
7 James Holton Chicago, IL Team Get a Grip Cycling
8 Julian Baungartner Chicago, IL Team Cliff Bar
9 Erik Arntzen Northbrook, IL Alberto's
10 Andy Skeen Winfield, IL Turin
11 Alex Wieseler Ocomomowoc, WI Iscorp
12 Mike Possley Chicago, IL Team Get a Grip Cycling
13 Timothy Henry Lake In The Hills, IL Project 5
14 Carlos Garcia Addision, IL UA
15 Eric Davis Chicago, IL Team Cliff Bar
16 Matthew Stewart St. Charles, IL Revolution Cycling
17 Matthew O'Keefe Chicago, IL XXX
18 Steve Vandeven   Team Get a Grip Cycling
19 Rory Shackles Evanston, IL Turin
20 Uwe Krueger   Team Get a Grip Cycling
21 Lee Heaton Plainfield, IL Team Get a Grip Cycling
22 Parra Delfino Round Lake, IL PYOC / RRB
23 Luke Piskozub Chicago, IL WDT
24 Joe Farris DeKalb, IL WDT-LOT
25 Theo Quednau West Chicago, IL ADB
26 Jon Tenney   Team Get a Grip Cycling
27 Matt Novak South Holland, IL Clif Bar Midwest
28 Kaz Milas Kenosha, WI Speed Zone
29 Pete Hill Wheaton, IL ABD
30 Remo Thomson Fond Du Lac, IL Baraboo Sharks
31 Eric Goodwin Chicago, IL Team Cliff Bar
32 Chad Chenoweth Normal, IL Proctor
33 Joel Feinberg Chicago, IL Clif Bar Midwest
34 Bryan Merrill   Team Get a Grip Cycling
34 Mark Kelly Oak Park, IL Flatlandia
35 Benjamin Draus Mokena, IL South Chicago Wheelman
36 Franco Panveno Highland Park, IL Alberto's
 
MEN 1 / 2 & Pro
PLACE NAME - First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Joshua Carter Fairview Heights, MO ABD
2 Andrew Crater Miliaukee, WI Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Ken Delo Sononak, IL Bicycle Heaven
4 Karim Abdelkader Bloomington, IN Nuvo/Cultural Trail
5 Mike Sherer Evanston, IL Metlife
6 Ryan Baumann Green Bay, WI ABD
7 Jarus Flora Calumet City, IL City Cyclery
8 Dan Ajer McFarland, WI Great dane Velo Club
9 Mike Heagney Libertyville, IL PYOC / RRD
10 Robert M. White, Jr. Brown Deer, WI PCW Cycling
11 Harry Clark Indy, IN Texas Roadhouse
12 Erik Tomlinson Geneva, IL Turin
13 Ryan White Lomica, WI PCW Cycling
14 Jamie Kimberley Champaign, IL Turin
15 Rob Kelly Geneva, IL Bicycle Heaven
16 Cole House Onoida, IL Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Thomas Clark Fond Du Lac, IL Great dane Velo Club
18 Jason Smith Indy, IN Texas Roadhouse
19 Josh Mallan Chicago, IL Metlife
20 Patrick McNally Evanston, IL Metlife
21 Scott Pearson Lisle, IL Higher Gear
22 Brett Stewart ABD ABD
23 Brian Conant DeKalb, IL Bicycle Heaven
24 Chritopher Mosora Downers Grove, IL Delta Faucet
25 Derek Laan West Lafayette, IN Turin
26 Jeff Schroetlin Decatur, IL ABD
27 Thomas Moloney Inverneis, IL Higher Gear
28 Andrew Lister Springfield, IL Turin
29 Andrew Daley Chicago, IL Cliff Bar
30 Jason Landretti Madison, WI Great dane Velo Club
31 Tim Clark Middleton, WI Great dane Velo Club
32 Alexander Sharon ABD ABD
33 Wayne Simon Barrington, IL Colivita
34 Dylan Lewis Sullivan, IL ABD
35 Adam Lesniakowski Chicago, IL Redline
36 Seth Meyer Chicago, IL Get A Grip
37 Rob Jungles Elmhurst, IL ABD
38 John Dapkus Westville, IL Turin
39 Brian Boyle Colorado Springs, IL Cliff Bar Miswest
40 Thomas Doughty Aurora, IL AMD Discovery
41 Vic Emond Fishens, IN Nuvo
42 Ara Oggoian St. Charles, IL Bicycle Heaven
43 Peter Femal Appleton, WI GS
44 Michael Lanyon Ucity, MO Turin
 
Men 30+
PLACE NAME - First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Jason Wagner Wheaton, IL Flatlandia
2 Jeff Schroetlin Decatur, IL ABD
3 Erik Arntzen Northbrook, IL Alberto's
4 Don Lowe Rockford, IL PCW Cycling
5 Ben Cole Springfield, IL Team Mack
6 Ron Cook Algonqun, IL ABD
7 Jason Klein Palatine, IL Redline
8 Kevin Stephens Buffalo Grove, IL Project 5
9 Uwe Krueger Chicago, IL TeamGet a Grip Cycling
10 Joe Doyle Westchester, IL Wheelfast Racing
11 Scott Bowden DeKalb, IL ABD
12 Howard Smith Batavia, IL The Pony Shop
14 Andrew Rizzo Lisle, IL Higher Gear
15 John Fleckenstein Pewaukee, IL Team Mack
16 Jason Meshberg Lyons, IL Flatlandia
 
Men 40+
PLACE NAME - First & Last CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Clark Priebe Webster City, IL Team Mack
2 Paul Swinand Evanston, IL Metlife
3 David Schaer Skokie, IL Metlife
4 Dan Verner Island Lake, IL Team Mack
5 Thomas Rees Evanston, IL Metlife
6 Richard Adamczyk Park Ridge, IL Lott Polish Airlines
7 Kent Menzel Green Castle, IN Schellers IN Masters
8 Vince Boyer Addison, IL Redline
9 Brian Harris Libertyville, IL PYOC - RRB
10 Scott Arrisoni Hoffman Estates, IL UA
11 Michael Jones Chicago, IL Metlife
12 Andrew Tschapa Glen Ellen, IL The Bike Shop
13 Andy Kerr Streamwood, IL Redline
14 Mike Redlich Wheaton, IL ABD
15 James Sneddon Schaumburg, IL ABD
16 Curt Hecht Winnetka, IL Metlife
17 Delfine Parra Round Lake, IL PYOC - RRB
18 James Siegele Geneva, IL Bicycle Heaven
19 Rob Kron Mt. Prospect, IL Team Mack
20 Voytk Glinkowski Buffalo Grove, IL WDT
21 Bisi Tubic Naperville, IL Unattached
22 Peter Kolewicz Chicago, IL Metlife
23 Jim Vehe LaGrange, IL Metlife
24 Duane Higgs Itasca, IL Village Cycle Shop
25 Rich Delgado Hoffman Estates, IL Redline
26 Gary Doering Springfield, IL Team Mack
27 Jim Cannella Geneva, IL ABD
28 John Deifel Bolingbrook, IL Bike Shop

 

 

Click for Winfield, Illinois Forecast
Winfield, IL USA

 

 

2007 Athletes By Design
Cycle Club

 

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic