2005 Fall Fling Race #3 Results
Westlake Village RR @ Westlake Village, IL

Saturday, October 8th

Click Here For Overall Results

Please contact Mike Ebert @ [email protected]
if you have any questions regarding results

 
Citizen Women      
1 Melinda Thompson Moline, IL  
Women 40+      
1 Marilyn Powell Springfield, IL Team Mack
2 Peggy Thordarson Northfield, IL Smart Cycling
3 Jenny Cerwin South Elgin, IL ABD
4 Mary Myslis Libertyville, IL Coyote
Women 50+      
1 Kachleen Corbett Glenview, IL Midwest Masters
Women 60+      
1 Patricia Beam Caledonia, IL Lightning Bolt
2 Marianne Kron Arlington Hts., IL Midwest Masters
3 Nancy Beck Hanover Park, IL Midwest Masters
Women 4      
1 Aeryn Skorich Chicago, IL XXX Racing
2 Imelda March Chicago, IL XXX Racing
3 Jessi Prinner South Elgin, IL ABD
4 Deb Wood    
5 Julie Logan Warrenville, IL ABD
6 Emily Macdonald Chicago, IL XXX Racing
7 Samantha Hannah Wheeling, IL  
8 Cecile Redoble Chicago, IL XXX Racing
9 Rhea Begeman   ABD
10 Anne Barnes Chicago, IL Turin
11 Romana Kung Naperville, IL ABD
12 Gwendolyn Norcross Chicago, IL XXX Racing
13 Liz Oehmen   ABD
DNS Stephanie Runge Kenosha, WI LOT-Polish
Women 1/2/3      
1 Andrea Myers Silois, IL DICE
2 Sherri Richards   ABD
3 Vicki Heck Hanover Park, IL ABD
Masters 60+      
1 James MacDonald White Fish Bay, WI Life Cyclist
2 Alfredo Uribo Arlington Heights, IL Redline
3 Steve Presti Mukwonago, WI Mack
4 Sanford Slabough Rockford, IL Gladiators
5 Gary McGovern Barrington, IL Redline Racing Ltd.
6 Fred Yoder   ABD
7 Richard Root Scottsdale, AZ Midwest Masters
DNS William Goodger Verona, WI Midwest Masters
Masters 65+      
1 Jack Patterson Morton, IL Midwest Masters
2 Robert Beck Hanover Park, IL Midwest Masters
3 Bill Wacholz Wes Chicago, IL ABD
DNS John Krehbiel Lake Forest, IL Midwest Masters
Masters 70+      
1 Gerald Beam Caledonia, IL Lightning Bolt
DNS Raymond Putnam Chana, IL Gulf Coast Racing
Masters 50+      
1 Richard Adamczyk Chicago, IL LOT
2 Bob Berg Western Springs, IL Bike Shop
3 Mike Farrell   ABD
4 Ben App   ABD
5 Jeff McKillip Wauwatosa, WI Life Cyclist
6 Richard Kreutzfeldt Glenview, IL VisionQuest
7 Longin Kusal Norridge, IL  
8 Thomas Beck Valparaiso, IN VergeGear
9 Jerry Benton Belvidere, IL Gladiators
10 Mike Vonnahmen Springfield, IL Proctor
11 Mike Rummelhart Kenosha, WI Mack
12 Ken Hyde Valparaiso, IN VergeGear
13 Charlie Thalheimer Barrington, IL BBC
14 Jim Williams Washington, IL Proctor
15 Karl Biggs Rockford, IL Gladiators
16 Mark Cavallo Chicago, IL  
17 Marty Reeves Peoria, IL Proctor
18 Steve Parker Wheaton, IL  
19 William Noll Westmont, IL Souldancer
20 Terry Cerwin South Elgin, IL ABD
21 Al Stern Chicago, IL VCR
DNS Tom Weil Naperville, IL Cyles Veloce-Volvo
Masters 40+      
1 Robert Kron Mt. Prospect, IL Team Mack
2 Clark Priebe Eagle Grove, IA Team Mack
3 John Fleckenfein Pewaukee, IL Mack
4 James Rose Cary, IL Redline
5 Gary Doering Springfield, IL Team Mack
6 David Polin Gurnee, IL ABD
7 Chris Dial Milwaukee, WI Mid South Velo
8 Zbigriew Demel Chicago, IL Redline
9 Gary Hosters Chicago, IL VQ
10 Jeff Bird Hanover Park, IL ABD
11 Daniel Norabeck Antioch, IL  
12 Jim Kambol Vernon Hills, IL Velo Club Roubaix
13 Steve Bielski Geneva, IL ABD
Citizen Men      
1 Mark Sills Champaign, IL  
2 Anthony Kassel La Grange, IL  
3 Jordan Heimer Rockford, IL  
4 Stephen Wanta Gainesville, FL  
5 Bob Majcen Westmont, IL  
6 Adam Kosela Downers Grove, IL ABD
7 Bri Tubic Naperville, IL  
8 John Dunat Island Lake, IL BBC
9 John Stoltzfus Lombard, IL  
10 Lt Blue & Black Jersey    
11 Scott Aitchison Naperville, IL Team Dawg
12 Paul Zelewsky Glen Ellyn, IL ABD
13 Luke Seeman Chicago, IL XXX Racing
14 Fred faller Glen Ellyn, IL  
15 Yellow Helmet BL & White Jersey    
16 DK Blue Yellow Back Pocket    
17 Festima Jersey? Blue ST leg    
18 Mauro Fisher Chicago, IL XXX Racing
19 Scott Van Maldegiam Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
20 952 (See 5th place)    
21 987 see place 14th    
22 James Chiappetta    
23 David Choffries Evanston, IL  
24 Bob Chase Winnfield, IL  
25 James Flechsig Schaumburg, IL ABD
26 Brian Hildreth   ABD
28 Ken Fry   ABD
29 Tom Greene Winfield, Il  
31 Baker Franke Chicago,IL  
32 Gary Rulo Carol Stream, IL ABD
33 Bruce Stiles Belvidere, IL  
34 Mario Starr Arlington, IL  
35 Ozgun Ozguc   ABD
36 Keith Halsall Jr. Aurora  
37 David Langowski St. Charles ANC
DNF Greg Tyson Elgin, IL  
DNF Jared Sievery Rockford, IL  
DNS James Moorhead Chicago, IL ABD
DNS Edward Balfe Lombard, IL ABD
DNS Ricardo Rios Crystal Lake, IL  
DNS Eugene Kieronski Carol Stream, IL  
DNS Edward Rottman Wheaton, IL  
DNS James Matthews Elmhurst, IL  
Cat IV      
1 Daniel Jacobazzi Chicago, IL  
2 Ken Kreb St. Charles, IL Chicago Performance
3 Steve Feehery Homewood, IL South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Ben-Jamin Widoff Woodstock, IL Team Powerbar
5 Rory Shackles Evanston, IL Turin
6 James Scott Shorewood, IL Team Apache
7 Dennis Anderson Peoria, IL Proctor
8 Christopher Soltis Darien, IL Project 5 Racing
9 Peter Sharis Bettendorf, IL Dica
10 Jim Lewandowski Barrington, IL QuavR
11 Doug Peterson Algonquin, IL Mack
12 Mark Yurcheshen Hanover Park, IL ABD
13 Jeff Michaels Pleasant Praire, WI Lot Polish
14 Voytek Glinkowski Buffalo Grove, IL LOT - Polish Airlines
15 Charles Newell Chicago, IL U of C Velo Club
16 Jeff Palmquist Geneva, IL QuavR
17 Lee Heaton Naperville, IL  
18 Marek Seraffin Norridge, IL Lot Polish Airlines
19 Joe Spivak Darien, IL  
20 Rider #439    
21 Edward Roles Chicago, IL C4
22 James Brady Chicago, IL C4
23 Richard Sommers Plato Twnp, IL N/A
24 Kyle Joustra Elgin, IL  
25 Russ Georgeson Racine, WI Lot Polish
26 Timothy McClinton Chicago, IL VisionQuest
27 Dave LaRue   ABD
28 Dave Nola Chicago, IL Vision Quest
29 Jonathan Gray McHenry, IL Team Mack
30 David Thompson Moline, IL Dice
31 Thomas Schuch Chicago, IL C4
32 Brian Walton Chicago, IL C4
33 Daniel Eiten Peru, IL Proctor
34 Angelo DiGiovine Chicago, IL Bicicletta Vox
35 Bill Coffee Chicago, IL Project 5 Racing
36 Craig Simon Chicago, IL VisionQuest
37 Shawn Stever Peoria, IL Peoria Bicycle Club
38 Steve Vardeven Chicago, IL Club Bicicletta
39 Ed Bagleg Des Plains, IL Vision Quest
40 James Bird   Smart Cycling
41 Oliver Mena Chicago, IL Vision Quest
42 Bryan Merrill Chicago, IL Bicicletta Vox
43 ?    
Cat 3      
1 Ted Westerheide Evanston, IL 2CC/Pony Shop
2 Chad Chenoweth Normal, IL Proctor
3 Alexander Sharon Wheaton, IL ABD
4 Uwe Krueger Chicago, IL Club Bicicletta
5 Andrew Anderson Chicago, IL 2CC/Pony Shop
6 Carlos Garcia Addison, IL  
7 Scott Fredrickson Washington, IL Proctor
8 Bradley Tisdahl Chicago, IL Project 5 Racing
9 Manuel Cordova Chicago, IL 2CC Bike Shop
Men 1/2      
1 John Puffer Schaumburg, IL ABD
2 Gustavo Carvillo Oak Park, IL Aerospace Engineering
3 Ara Oygoian Oak Lawn, IL Revolution
4 Brice Mead Rock falls, IL ABD
5 Mike Ebert Winfield, IL ABD
6 Matthew Barker Evansville, IN Heroes
7 Andrew Smith Normal, IL Proctor
8 Chris Mosora Woodridge, IL Proctor
9 Brett Stewart Munster, IN ABD
10 Reid Mumford Batavia, IL ABD
11 Edward Anderson Chicago, IL 2CC Pony Shop
12 Kelly Sparks Peoria, IL Proctor
13 Alfonso Reyec Bloomington, IL Proctor
14 Kevin Stephens Buffalo Grove, IL Project 5
14 Terrance Metz Wheaton, IL ABD
16 Rob Jungels Elmhurst, IL ABD