2005 Winfield Twilight Criterium Results
Presented by:


For results questions, please e-mail [email protected]

(for Sunday results click here)

Men's Pro 1/2

PLACE
NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1
Wes Hartman Council Bluffs, IA Endeavor
2
Jeff Schroetlin Decatur, IL MESA Cycles Racing Team
3
Bryce Mead Roch Falls, IL ABD
4
Mike House Helena, OH TX Roadhouse
5
John Puffer Arlington, IL ABD
6
Zach Reed Edwardsville, IL MESA Cycles Racing Team
7
Andrew Crater Neenah, IL Wheel & Sprocket
8
Garrett Peltoneu Ashland, WI Endeavor
9
Mike Ebert Winfield, IL ABD
10
Ben Raby Geneva, IL Bianchi,GP
11
Peter Hanna St. Louis Park, MN Bianchi,GP
12
Gustavo Carrillo Oak Park, IL Aerospace Engineering
13
David Sachs Winnetka, IL ABG Endeavor
14
Ryan Nenninger davenport, IA ABD
15
Matt Racine Whitewater, WI Great Dane
16
Robert Kron Mt. Prospect, IL Mack
17
Erik Tomlinson Geneva, IL Mack
19
Jim Baldesare Kent, OH ABD
20
Brandon Gavic Milwaukee, WI Bianchi,GP
21
Todd Miller Shorewood, WI ABG Endeavour
22
Luca Fagundes Evanston, Il MESA Cycles Racing Team
23
Mark Swartzendruber Champaign, IL Delta Faucet
24
Trevor Lister Carlinville, IL MESA Cycles Racing Team
25
Chris Strout Evanston, IL Team Mack
26
Stephen Spencer Graylake, IL MESA Cycles Racing Team
27
Frank Dierking Madison, WI ABD
28
Scott Pearson Lisle, IL Bike Shop

 

Men's Category 2/3

PLACE
NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1
Michael Lanyon Evanston, IL Mesa Cycles
2
Rob Kelly Geneva, Il Revolution Cycle
3
Karl Stover Bellerville, IL Dent Wizard
4
Adam Lesniakauski    
5
Mark VanGermert Chesterton, IL Mack Paper Co.
6
Jamie Kimberley Urbana, Il C-U Racing
7
Brad Pearson Sun Prairie, WI Michael
8
Anthony Dust Edwardsville, IL St. Louis CC
9
Greg Springbom Groveland,IL Proctor Cycling Team
10
Christopher Mosota Woodridge, IL Proctor Cycling Team
11
Ryan Calilung Chicago, IL Turin / Life Fitness
12
Todd Metz Rockdale, IL Revolution Cycle
13
Carlos Garcia Addisin, Il Project 5 racing
14
Howard Smith Batavia, Il Pony Shop
15
Mike Farrell Geneva, IL ABD
16
Richard Brpininger Carbobdale, IL Mack Paper Co.
17
Richard Cavendish Chanpaign, IL C-U Racing
18
Andrew daley Chicago, IL XXX
19
Steve Hall Edwardsville, IL Circle C Racing
20
Thomas Maloney Inverness, IL VOX Higher Gear
21
Adam Stone St. Joseph, IL Tulin / Life Fitness
22
David Stone St. Joseph, IL C-U Racing
23
Matt Welch LaGrange, Il XXX
24
Tod G. Ohara Inlet, NY MVBC, Inc
25
Jaswon Carr Wauwatosa, WI Nova / ISCorp
26
Andy Kerr Steamwood, IL Village Cycle Sport
27
Uwe Krueger Chicago, IL Club Bicicletta
28
Rich Deigndo Hoffman Estates, IL Redline Racing
29
Dan Verner Island Lake, IL Redline Racing
30
William Perry Normal, IL Proctor
31
Brian Saso Aurora, IL The Bike Shop
32
Zhigniew Demel Chicago, IL Redline Racing
33
Rich Steinbrecher West Chicago, IL Active Endeavor
34
Tim Radcliff Elmhurst, Il Club Biccicletta
35
Eric Goodwin Chicago, IL XXX
36
Brian Conant Dekalb, IL Revolution Cycle
37
Andrew Smith Normal, IL Proctor
38
Jim Nowak Bartlett, IL ABD
39
Chad Chenoweth Normal, IL Proctor Cycling Team
40
Mike Ozment Champaign, IL Circle Racing

 

Men Cat. 4

PLACE
NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1
James Holton Chicago, IL VOX
2
Theron Foley Arlington Hts., IL Unattached
3
Eric Wiecek Chicago, IL  
4
Christopher, Barton Dunlap, IL Proctor
5
Kenneth Lister Downers Grove, IL Unattached
6
Tim Carpenter Quincy, IL Unattached
8
Ben Springer IL ABD
9
Steephen J. Feehery Homewood, IL Schiwal
10
Mike Stevens Lake In The Hills, IL Mack
11
Pete Hill IL ABD
12
Lee Turley Winfield, IL Bike Shop
13
Ryan Bertand Normal, IL Proctor
14
Michael Berman Evabston, IL Albertos
15
Thomas Scanland III Dekalb, IL Unattached
16
Nathan Maier Wannetich, IL XXX
17
Qi Yong Batavia, IL Redline
19
Alan L. Rouge Chicago, IL XXX
21
Jaime E. Lopez Indy, IN Mack
22
Don J. Carr Wauwatosa, WI IS Corp
24
Matt Novak South Holland, IL South Chicago Wheelman
35
Bill Colbert Aurora, IL TV
39
Robert Hawco IL ABD
41
Lee Heaton Naperville, IL High Gear
46
James Chiappetta Channahon, IL Tazi/Exelon
48
Chris Jorgensen Elgin, IL ABD
50
Mike Wakeley Ottowa, IL Unattached

Men Cat 5 (Combined with 4's)

PLACE
NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1
Darek Dudzinski Chicago, IL Polska-Yolka
2
Adam Kosela Downers Grove, IL ABD
3
Steve Parrish IL ABD
4
Craig Hansen Grayslake, IL Alberto's
5
Jim Lewandowski Barrington, IL QuavR
7
Joseph Fuller Chebanse, IL Tern of the Wheel
8
Mark Yurcheshen Hanover Park, IL ABD
9
Krystian Pac Chicago, IL Olenka-Miodu-Mama-PL
10
Ben DeMong IL ABD
11
Tom Wilson Mt. Prospect, IL Unattached
12
Biendon Sullivan West Chicago, IL ABD
13
Chris Boggess Bartlett, IL Spin Doctors
14
Jonathon Dylhoff West Chicago, IL Unattached
15
Ricardo Rios Crystal Lake, IL Unattached
16
Paul Zelewsky Glen Ellyn ABD
16
Joe Spivak Darien, IL Unattached

Citizen Men / Cat. V

PLACE
NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1
Mike Phillips Naperville, IL SCC
2
Rloise Vacura Shaumburg, IL Deerfield Cyclry
3
James Sneddon Schaumburg, IL ABD
4
Carlos Hoyos Chicago, IL Unattached
5
Wojciech Kosela Downers Grove, IL Unattached
6
Jeff Messer Wheaton, IL Unattached
7
Scott Lively Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor
8
John Dunne Glen Ellyn, IL Sabre Hockey
9
Jim Flechsig IL ABD
10
Guillermo Lopez Naperville, IL Saybrook
11
Jose Cuiriz West Chicago, IL Unattached
12
Jason Zajicek Hanover Park, IL Spin Doctor
13
Bisi Tubic Naperville, IL ABD
14
Tom Fort Downers Grove, IL Unattached
15
Jeff Poluquist Geneva, IL Quaur
16
Nathaniel Williams Lake in the Hills, IL Unattached
17
Martin Castro West Chicago, IL Unattached
18
Albeiro Pineda Streamwood, IL Unattached
19
John Kostich Trout Valley Unattached
20
Gary Rulo Carol Stream, IL ABD
21
Kent Billingsley IL ABD
22
Mitchell Piekos Darien, IL The Bike Shop
23
Ozgun Ozguc IL ABD
24
Todd Busteed Winfield, IL Unattached
25
Nick Jsicouris Elmhurst, IL ABD
26
Keith Halsall Aurora, IL Unattached
27
John Van Etten Romeoville, IL Unattached
28
Richard Mstowski Downers Grove, IL ABD
29
Chris Cox Chicago, IL Turndown Gallery
30
Alan Grigoletto Elmhurst, IL Unattached
31
Peter langley Peotone, IL Unattached
32
Scott Van Maldegiam Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor
33
John Shire Palatine, Il Unattached
34
Moshe Siegel Chicago, IL Unattached
35
Jose Cuiriz North Aurora Unattached