2005 Winfield Criterium/ IL State Championship Results
The first three Illinois Residents and USCF Annual license holders
qualified as our State Champions.

Results are listed in the the order of the race schedule
For results questions, please e-mail [email protected]

(Saturday's results are posted here)

Citizen Women's Open
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Patricia Tierman Peotone, IL Unattached
2 Donna Maday Carol Stream, IL ABD
3 Sue Samaszczuk IL ABD
4 Elizabeth Camis Naperville, IL Unattached
5 Juli Brown Bartlett, IL Unattached
6 Brooke Schman Elkgrove Village, IL ABD

USCF Women 40+
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Mary Myslis Libertyville, IL Coyote
2 Jenny Cerwin IL ABD
3 Marilyn Powell Springfield, IL Team Mack
4 Anne Barnes Chicago, IL Turin

USCF Women 60+
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Nancy Beck Hanover Park, IL Midwest Masters

USCF Men 50+
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Tom Doughty Aurora, IL Discovery
2 Steve Hall Edwardsville, IL Circle C Racing
3 Mike Farrell Geneva, IL ABD
4 Richard Adamczyk Park Ridge, IL ILL Championship
5 Ken Pearson Janesville, WI Michaels Cycles
6 Longin Kusal Norridge, IL unattached
7 Stan Watkins Bloomington, IL Proctor
8 Mike Vonnahmen Springfield, IL Team Mack
9 Ben App IL ABD
10 Zbigniew Demel Chicago, IL Redline
11 Russ Danhoff Dixon, IL unattached
12 Robert Hawco Carol Stream, IL ABD
13 Joe Meis Highland Park VCR
14 Grant Zielinski McHenry, IL Bike Shop
15 William Fijolek Naperville, IL SATBROOK
16 Tom Wilson Mt. Prospect, IL unattached
19 Paul Sorenson Aurora, IL Bike Shop
20 Charles Thalheimer Barrington, IL TM BBC
21 David Thompson Moline, IL Dice
22 Don Carr Wauwatosa, WI IS CORP
23 Terry Cerwin IL ABD
24 Peter Guzik Rolling Meadows, IL Redline
25 Bob Powell Geneva, IL unattached

USCF MEN 60+
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Alfredo Uribe Arlington, Hgts, IL Redline
2 Mike Ozment Champaign, IL Squadra
3 Zhiggy Potylicki Downers Grove, IL ABD
4 Fred Yoder Winfield, IL ABD
5 John Risinger Downers Grove, IL Unattached
6 Garry McGovern Barrington, IL Redline

USCF Men 65+
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Robert Burns Marengo, IL Team Mack
2 Thomas Jones Pinckney, IL AAVC
3 Bob Beck Hanover Park, IL Midwest Masters
4 Jack Pattonson Morton, IL Midwest Masters

Citizen Men under 40
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Mark Serafin Chicago, IL  
2 Chris Gola Chicago, IL Unattached
3 Michael malone Wynantskill, NY Unattached
4 Bryan Kennedy Saint Anne, IL Unattached
5 Thomas Fort Downers Grove Unattached
6 Kevin Brown Barrington, IL Unattached
7 Scott Lively Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor
8 Paul Hart Wheaton, IL  
9 Brian Todd Chicago, IL Unattached
10 Jason Zajicek Hanover Park, IL Spin Doctor
11 Scott Aitchison Naperville, IL Team Dawg
12 Criss Chang Bensonville, IL Unattached
13 Mitchell Piekos Darien, IL The Bike Shop
14 Charlie Shikany Wheaton, IL Gatorade
15 Bob Bennitt New Lenox, IL Unattached
16 John Kostich Trout Valley, IL Unattached
17 Scott Van Maldegiam Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor
18 Dejan Srbulovic Schuamburg, IL Unattached
19 Sead Duranovic Aurora, IL Unattached
20 Tim Kuehner Crystal Lake, IL Unattached
21 Edward Balfe Lombard, IL ABD
22 Tim Keeley Glendale Heights, IL Unattached
23 Joel Castro West Chicago, Il Unattached
24 Jose Cuiriz N. Aurora, IL Unattached
25 Juan Castro Round Lake, IL Unattached

Citizen Men 40+
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Joe Spivak Darien, IL Unattached
2 Wojciech Kosela Downers Grove, IL Unattached
3 Tubic Leonardo Bisi Naperville, IL Unattached
4 David Thompson Moline, IL Dice
5 John Dunne Glen Ellyn, IL Sabre Hockey
6 Rob Majceu Westmount, IL Unattached
7 Mark Sinderson Bartlett, IL Spin Doctor
8 Pete Brennan Glenview, IL Unattached
9 Robert Arnet St. Charles, IL ABD
10 Jeff Palmquist Geneva, IL Unattached
11 Gary Rulo Carol Stream, IL ABD
12 Scott Witt IL ABD
13 Mark Huntzinger Winfield, IL ABD
14 Kent Billingsley IL ABD
15 Steve Bielski IL ABD
16 Jose Cuiriz West Chicago, IL Unattached
17 Tom Dunn Wheaton, IL Unattached
18 David Paton Stoughton, IL Unattached
19 Steve Parker Wheaton, IL Unattached
20 Bob Chase Winfield, IL ABD
21 Ken Fry IL ABD
22 Richard Mstowski Downers Grove, IL ABD
23 Tom Flugum Glenview, IL BCCC
24 Todd Busteed Winfield, IL Unattached
25 Mike Salea Downers Grove, IL Unattached
26 Mark Solberg Wheaton, IL ABD
27 Andy Johnson West Chicago, IL Unattached
28 Steve Henrikson Warrenville, IL Unattached
29 Phillip Sigala Wheaton, IL Rusty Chain
30 Bruce Koepnick Plainfield, IL Unattached
31 Jossie Mendoacia Forest Park Unattached
32 Dave Maday Carol Stream, IL ABD
33 Steve Prinner IL ABD
34 Ken Losh Wheaton, IL Unattached
35 Mark Rudnicki Oak Park, IL Unattached
36 Keith Halsall Woodstock, IL Unattached
37 Michall Leone Wheaton, IL Unattached
38 James Walsh Elgin, IL Unattached

USCF Men Category 4/5
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Angelo DiGiovine Chicago, IL VOX
2 James Holton Chicago, IL VOX
3 Bryan Merrill Chicago, IL Club Bicicletta
4 Steve Jennings Naperville, IL Unattached
5 Chris Barton Dunlop, IL Proctor
6 Tim Carpenter Quincy, IL Mack
7 Theron Foley Arlington Hts., IL Unattached
8 Lee Turley West Chicago, IL The Bicycle Shop
9 Bill Colbert Aurora, IL Unattached
10 Eric Wiecek Chicago, IL Club Wiecak
11 Ben App IL ABD
12 Steve Vandeven Chicago, IL Club Bicicletta
13 Greg Niedbala Barrington, IL Project 5
14 Ansgar Graw Chicago, IL XXX-Racing Athletico
15 Mike Stevens Lake Of The Hills Mack
16 Ben-Jamin Widoff Woodstock, IL Hawaiian Pedals
17 Dan Penner Chanpaign, IL CU Racing
19 Adam Feltz Downers Grove, IL Unattached
20 Alexander Sharon Wheaton, IL ABD
21 Ryan Bertrand Normal, IL Proctor
22 Gary Beatz St, Charles, IL NorthBicane
23 Ben Springer IL ABD
24 Chris Gola Chicago, IL 2CC
25 James Sneddon Schaumburg, IL ABD
26 Joseph Doyle Westchester, IL Wheel Fast Racing
27 Alan Rovge Chicago, IL XXX-Racing Athletico
28 Gabe Lubken Jacksonville, FL Mack
29 Thomas Scanlank III Dekalb, IL Unattached
30 Pete Hill IL ABD
31 Darrel Moniee Palitine, IL North Brance Cycling
32 Brian Dobes Glen Ellyn, IL Unattached
33 David Crusmond IL South Chicago Wheel
34 Brendon Sullivan West Chicago, IL ABD
35 Stephen Butler Downers Grove, IL  
36 Chris Boggess Bartlett, IL Spin Doctors
37 Chris Jorgensen Elgin, IL ABD
38 Oi Yong Batavia, IL Unattached
39 Brian Call Brookfield, IL Apache
40 Mike Redlich IL ABD

USCF Women Open
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Sarah Tillotson Chicago, IL ABD
2 Trudy Van Der Straaten Urbana, IL Team Kenda Tire
3 Kami Trenblay Westminster, MA Gear Works Spin Arts
4 Anne Meyer LaCross, WI Mercy Specialized
5 Debbie Dust Chicago, IL Team Kenda Tire
6 Katie Weber Indianapolis, IN Team Kenda Tire
7 Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI ABD

USCF Women 3
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Samantha Schneider West Allis, WI Adv. Ben. Endeavor
2 Marilyn Powell Springfield, IL Team Mack
3 Beth Christiansen Evanston, IL XXX Racing Athletico
4 Kristin Lohn Evanston, IL Bianchi Grand Performance
5 Sherri Richards Lake in the Hills, IL ABD
6 Eve Pytel   XXX Racing Athletico

USCF Women 4
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Lyne Liboiron Davenport, IA On Two Wheels
2 Susan Peithman Chicago, IL XXX-Racing Athletico
3 Mary Myslis Libertyville, IL Coyote
4 Jessi Prinner IL ABD
5 Anna Stadler IL ABD
6 Andrea Myers Silvis, IL Dice
7 Jennifer Hoover Chicago, IL XXX-Racing Athletico
8 Allyson Brunner Kenosha, WI Kenosha Velosport
9 Rhea Begeman IL ABD
10 Imelda March Chicago, IL XXX-Racing Athletico
11 Aeryn Skorich Chicago, IL XXX-Racing Athletico
12 Anna Robinson Naperville, IL Unattached
13 Deb Wood Davenport, IA Dice
14 Danielle Henderson Chicago, IL XXX-Racing Athletico
15 Jessica Storozk Chicago, IL XXX-Racing Athletico
16 Sara Boyne Evanston, IL ABD
17 Jenny Cerwin IL ABD
18 Anne Barnes Chicago, IL Turin
19 Donna Maday IL ABD
20 Romona Kuna IL ABD

USCF Boys 17-18
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Andrew Smart Catlin, IL Dent Wizard Maplewood
2 Jason Carr Wauwatosa, WI Nova/Iscor
3 Matt Novak South Holland, IL South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Julio Jacobo Lake Forest, IL PYOC
5 David Guimond Kankakee, IL South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Mark Mnich Libertyville, IL PYOC
7 Jeff Powers Arlington Heights, IL  
8 Danny Robertson Rolling Meadows, IL  
9 Paul Hart Wheaton, IL  
10 Martin Castro West Chicago, IL  
11 Daniel Huttenlock Wheaton, IL Unattached

USCF Girls 17-18
RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Anna Stadler Sullivan, IL ABD
2 Erin Woloszyn Paletine, IL Redline

USCF Boys 15-16
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Shane Feehery Homewood, IL South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Theodore R. Quednau III West Chicago, IL ABD
3 Alex Billingsley IL ABD
4 Steven Kot Lake Forest, IL Deerfield Cycle
6 David Powell Geneva, IL Unattached

USCF Girls 15-16
RACE# NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Meghan Lapeta Downers Grove, IL QuavR

USCF Boys 13-14
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Adam Kosela Downers Grove, IL ABD
2 Andrew Levereutz Glenview, IL  
3 Matt Fickinger Troy, IL Dent Wizard
4 Brandon R. Feehery Homewood, IL South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Sebastian Kosela Downers Grove, IL VA
6 Mike Smith Wheaton, IL ABD
7 James Bird Kenilworth, IL Smart Cycling

USCF Girls 13-14
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Jessi Prinner South Elgin, IL ABD
2 Allyson Brunner Kenosha, WI Kenosha Velosport
3 Marcie Weiss Twin Lakes, IL Team Mack

USCF Boys 10-12
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Tyler Craig Lindenhurst, IL Kenosha Velosport
2 Aaron Harrison Wheeling, IL XXX Racing Athletico
3 Simon Miller Shorewood, WI Endeavor
4 Konrad Witt IL ABD
5 Enzo Inman Arlington Heights, IL Elite Athletic Development
6 Alex Novak South Holland, IL South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Eric Smith West Chicago, IL  

USCF Girls 10-12
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Savah Huang Kenosha, WI Kenosha Velosport
2 Savannah Underwood IL ABD
3 Katrina Olson Lemont, IL Kenda Tire

USCF Men 1/2
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Garrett Peltonen Ashland, WI Endeavor
2 Jeff Schroetlin Decatur, IL Mesa
3 Reid Mumford Batavia, IL ABD
4 John Puffer Schaumburg, IL ABD
5 Andrew Crater Neenah, WI Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Frank Pipp Milwaukee, WI Endeavor
7 Jim Baldesare Kent, OH ABD
8 Ben Raby Geneva, IL Bianchi Grand Performance
9 Josh Carter Fairview Heights, IL Subway
10 Zach Reed Edwardsville, IL Mesa
11 Harry Clark III Indianapolis, IN Texas Roadhouse
12 Wes Hartman Council Bluffs, IA Endeavor
13 Mike House Aelena, OH Texas Roadhouse
14 Gustavo Carrillo Oak Park, IL Aerospace Engineering
15 Rob Kelley Geneva, IL Revolution
16 Michael Busa Columbus, OH Texas Roadhouse
17 Erik Tomlinson Genoa, IL Team Mack
18 Martin Adamczk Naperville, IL DHL/Sevro
19 Peter Hanna St. Louis Park, MN Bianchi Grand Performance
20 Todd Metz Rockdale, IL Revolution
21 Todd Miller Shorewood, WI ABG Endeavour
22 Luca Fagondes Evanston, IL Mesa
23 Robert Kron Mt. Prospect, IL Team Mack
24 Karl Stover Belleville, IL Dent Wizard
25 Adam Lesniakowski Chicago, IL Redline
26 Bryce Mead Rockfall, IL ABD
27 Andrew Lister Carlinville, IL Proctor
28 Ryan Calilung Chicago, IL Team Turin
29 Michael Feske Bloomington, IN Team Bloomington
30 John Dapkus Otis, IL Team Turin
31 Andrew Smith Normal, IL Proctor
32 Jamie Kimberley Urbana, IL CU Racing
33 Darren Pipp Verona, WI Endeavor
34 Michael Lanyon Evanston, IL Mesa
35 Brandan Gavic Milwaukee, WI Bianchi Grand Performance
36 Frank Dierking Madison, WI ABD
37 Trevor Lister Carlinville, IL Mesa
38 Brett Stewart Munster, IN ABD
39 Jeremy Sartain St. Paul, MN Bianchi Grand Performance
40 Thomas Moloney Invernes, IL VOX
41 Mark VonGemert Chesterton, IN Team Mack
42 Dale Sedgwick St. Paul, MN St. Paul BRC
43 Mike Ebert Winfield, IL ABD
44 Chris Strout Evanston, IL Team Mack
45      
46 Dean Peterson Indianapolis, IN Bacardi/NUVO
47 Scott Peason Lisle, IL The Bike Shop
48 Marc Bertucco New York, NY ABD
49 Stephen Spencer Grayslake, IL Mesa
50 Ryan Nenninger Davenport, IA ABD
51 Paul Ellis McFarland, WI Bianchi Grand Performance
52 Bradley Pearson Sun Prairie, WI Michael's Cycles
53 David Sachs IL Endeavor

USCF Men Category 3
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Anthony Dust Edwardsville, IL St. Louis CC
2 Andrew Smart Catlin, IL Dent Wizard Maplewod
3 John Meyers Barrington, IL BBC
4 Steven C. Holeczy Mundelein, IL North Branch
5 Christopher Mosora Woodridge, IL Proctor
6 Carlos Garcia Addison, IL Project 5
7 Richard Breininger Carbondale, IL Team Mack
8 Marcin Piskozub Chicago, IL  
9 Richard Cavendish Champaign, IL C-U Racing
10 Howard Smith Batavia, IL Pony Shop
11 Matthew Stewart St. Charles, IL Revolution Cycling Center
12 Matthew Welch LaGrange, IL XXX Racing Athletico
13 Joel Feinberg Chicago, IL XXX Racing Athletico
14 Rich Delgado, Jr Hoffman Estates, IL Redline
15 Eric Goodwin Chicago, IL XXX Racing Athletico
16 John Lanceone Coranger, IN Honeywell Cycling
17 Marc Moeller Elgin, IL North Branch
18 Timothy Radcliff Elmhurst, IL Higher Gear VOX
19 Daniel Verner Island Lake, IL Redline
20 Bradley Tisdahl Chicago, IL Project 5
21 Luis Castillo Mishawaka, IN Honeywell Cycling
22 Thomas Clark Madison, WI Great Dane Velo Club
23 William Perry Normal, Il Proctor
24 Jason Carr Waawatosa, WI NOVA/ISCORP
25 Kevin Vannucci Elmhurst, IL Honeywell Cycling
26 Scott Jacobson Chicago, IL VOX
27 Matthew O'Keefe Chicago, IL VOX
28 Sam Brower Downers Grove, IL ABD
29 Franco Panveno Highland Park, IL Alberto
30 Chad Chenoweth Normal, Il Proctor
31 Uwe Krueger Chicago, IL Club Bicicletta
32 Andrew Anderson Chicago, IL ZCC
33 Todd O'Hara Inlet, NY MUBC Inc.
34 Robert Schrank Gurnee, IL Alberto
35 Dave Beaverson Elkhart, IN Honeywell Cycling
36 Brian Sasa Aurora, IL The Bike Shop
37 Brooks Porter Chicago, IL Club Bicicletta
38 Timothy Henry Lake in the Hills, IL Project 5
39 Dan Eichingter Springfield, IL Team Mack
40 Andrew Daley Chicago, IL XXX

USCF Men 30+
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 Paul Swinard Evanston, IL VOX - Higher Gear
2 Chris Mosk Oswego, IL Pony Shop
3 Howard Smich Batavia, IL Pony Shop
4 Brian Conant Dekalb, IL Revolution Cycle
5 Patrick McNally Evanston, IL VOX - Higher Gear
6 Jim Saplis Justice, IL Team Apache
7 Delfino Parra Round Lake, IL PYOC
8 Scott Boyd Naperville, IL ABD
9 Mark Bertucco New York, NY ABD
10 Peter Rolewicz Chicago, IL VOX
11 Brad Menna Chicago, IL VOX
12 Curtis Hecht Winnetka, IL VOX - Higher Gear
13 Nels Hachl Golf, IL PYOC
14 Thomas Moloney Inverness, IL VOX - Higher Gear
15 Andrew Rizzo Lisle, IL VOX - Higher Gear

USCF Men 40+
PLACE NAME-- FIRST & LAST CITY & STATE CLUB
1 David Schaer Skokie,IL Apache
2 Lenny Clapp Bloomington, IL Proctor
3 Marc Zionts   Albertos
4 Brian Harris Chicago, IL RRB / PYOC
5 Andy Kerr Streamwood, IL Redline
6 Tom Taylor Mundelein,IL PYOC/RRB
7 Mike Farrel Geneva, IL ABD
8 Doug McLerran Naperville, IL Turin
9 Ben-Jamin Widoff Woodstock, IL Hawaian Pedals
10 Rich Stanbrecher West Chicago, IL Endeavors
11 Don Lowe Rockford, IL Mack
12 Pete Monaco Batavia, IL North Ranch
13 James Marshal Manhatten, IL Verge Gear
14 Franco Panveno Highlander, IL Albertos
15 Bisi Tubic Naperville, IL Unattached
16 Robert Kron Melrose Park, IL Mack
17 Gary Doering Springfield, IL Mack